Inside Trail Racing

Berkeley Trail Adventure

Age Group Results

September 29, 2012


Thanks for running with Inside Trail! Inside Trail Racing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

50K

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angie Crawford Pacific Grove CA 106 34 21 6:36:40.4
2 Alyshia Drake Ione CA 135 38 33 7:44:28.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katherine Welch Fort Wayne IN 131 41 6 5:01:08.3
2 Rebecca Scalfaro Walnut Creek CA 124 48 26 6:53:17.1
3 Tracy Thorpe Cupertino CA 129 49 29 7:25:51.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Li San Francisco CA 117 28 4 4:58:47.1
2 Hunter MacLean Westlake Village CA 118 29 16 6:15:20.6
3 Austin Naes Lemoore CA 120 24 17 6:15:41.6
4 Aren Del Chiaro Reno NV 107 26 23 6:41:02.6
5 David Harger Las Vegas NV 112 26 34 7:52:26.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Wehan Santa Cruz CA 140 30 1 4:10:12.8
2 Matthew Siebert Oakland CA 126 32 3 4:22:18.7
3 Nakia Baird San Francisco CA 102 37 5 5:00:27.4
4 Kent Dozier San Jose CA 108 37 9 5:20:36.1
5 Chris Eide Palo Alto CA 138 36 10 5:28:26.3
6 Oliver Parker Lafayette CA 123 38 13 5:48:54.2
7 Steve Tramleasure San Ramon CA 130 32 18 6:22:49.4
8 Dustin Crawford Pacific Grove CA 105 35 20 6:36:40.3
9 Yuan Zhu Oakland CA 139 31 27 7:05:38.5
10 Jason Gagne Santa Barbara CA 111 39 31 7:42:00.3
11 Robert Harger Belmont CA 113 31 35 7:52:26.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Louis Secreto Sonoma CA 125 43 2 4:20:47.7
2 Miles Behler Santa Rosa CA 136 47 7 5:04:56.6
3 J.R. Mintz Hercules CA 119 46 8 5:12:47.3
4 Dan Boyle Pleasanton CA 104 49 11 5:48:31.2
5 Steve Ansell Woodside CA 101 43 12 5:48:50.4
6 Beat Jegerlehner Los Altos CA 116 43 14 6:10:45.2
7 Brian Wyatt Richmond CA 133 42 15 6:12:43.4
8 Daniel Nilsson Stockholm AE 121 40 28 7:07:42.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pip Smith Folsom CA 127 56 19 6:31:49.5
2 Fred Ames Belmont CA 137 57 22 6:40:58.9
3 Kent Yinger Santa Rosa CA 134 50 24 6:46:22.5
4 Tab Ballantine Anchorage AK 103 57 25 6:52:41.5
5 Greg Favor Scotts Valley CA 109 51 30 7:25:51.6
6 Michael Weston La Honda CA 132 51 32 7:42:15.3