Inside Trail Racing

China Camp Trail Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Thanks for running with Inside Trail! Inside Trail Racing


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Ase Carlson Bozeman MT 810 22 13   1:47:07.5
2 Solveig Bratlie Bozeman MT 808 23 21 5:20.7 1:52:28.3
3 Caroline Lea San Francisco CA 839 26 24 7:15.5 1:54:23.0
4 Lauren Harrison Oakland CA 832 26 43 30:34.3 2:17:41.8
5 Aimee Jackura Davis CA 834 16 68 1:26:42.7 3:13:50.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Mara Snipes Fairfax CA 862 36 16   1:49:56.0
2 Marie-Laure Ammons Calistoga CA 802 36 19 2:03.5 1:51:59.6
3 Donna Tam San Jose CA 864 33 26 7:42.7 1:57:38.8
4 Sarah Otterstad Tucson AZ 848 38 35 18:47.2 2:08:43.3
5 Simone Davis San Rafael CA 819 36 40 23:25.5 2:13:21.6
6 Anne Gulley Benicia CA 830 31 41 27:17.9 2:17:14.0
7 Sarah Perry Greenbrae CA 851 35 60 52:54.4 2:42:50.5
8 Showing On San Francisco CA 847 36 64 1:00:40.7 2:50:36.7
9 Sarah Clark West Sacramento CA 814 32 69 1:23:54.3 3:13:50.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Anne Cottrell St. Helena CA 818 41 11   1:43:11.5
2 Cathleen Chua Schulte Oakland CA 813 45 29 16:17.7 1:59:29.2
3 Alita Sanchez Oakland CA 860 43 37 27:24.4 2:10:35.9
4 Karen Peterson Crockett CA 852 47 53 48:21.9 2:31:33.5
5 Luisa Cheung San Mateo CA 812 40 54 54:12.3 2:37:23.9
6 Maddie Fox San Francisco CA 823 41 59 58:27.1 2:41:38.6
7 Lauri Abrahamsen Berkeley CA 801 48 61 59:45.6 2:42:57.2
8 Maia Klein Pacifica CA 836 40 62 1:03:29.7 2:46:41.2
9 Michele Hanak Burlingame CA 831 47 63 1:03:31.5 2:46:43.0
10 Karen Tancuan Concord CA 865 40 66 1:18:36.6 3:01:48.1
11 Angela Abbey Crockett CA 800 41 67 1:20:38.3 3:03:49.9
12 Chrissie Jackura Davis CA 833 49 71 1:30:39.7 3:13:51.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Janet Todd Saint Helena CA 868 50 25   1:55:32.1
2 Christine Chapon Piedmont CA 811 54 39 17:42.7 2:13:14.8
3 Madeleine King Fairfax CA 835 51 47 26:35.1 2:22:07.2
4 Jamee Sue Cochary Sausalito CA 817 54 48 27:21.7 2:22:53.8
5 Noreen Beiro San Francisco CA 806 54 52 35:46.0 2:31:18.1
6 Diane Lucas Redwood City CA 842 54 70 1:18:19.0 3:13:51.1
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Christopher Coble Fremont CA 816 29 1   1:31:19.9
2 Jason Perez Brentwood CA 849 27 2 1:35.1 1:32:55.1
3 Jonathan Bretan San Rafael CA 876 29 6 6:57.6 1:38:17.6
4 David Mitchaell Berkeley CA 874 29 8 10:26.5 1:41:46.5
5 Brooks Rahmer San Francisco CA 855 26 10 11:26.6 1:42:46.6
6 Wes Pine San Francisco CA 853 28 49 52:01.6 2:23:21.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Justin Morejohn Davis CA 845 30 3   1:32:57.9
2 Doug Letterman Berkeley CA 840 32 4 2:08.6 1:35:06.6
3 David Pritchett Brentwood CA 854 38 7 8:37.2 1:41:35.2
4 Brian Yowek San Jose CA 872 35 14 14:30.6 1:47:28.6
5 Kevin Clifford San Francisco CA 815 38 15 15:44.2 1:48:42.2
6 Jorge Medina San Francisco CA 844 37 17 18:01.5 1:50:59.5
7 Jeffrey Geiskopf brentwood CA 827 34 18 18:41.3 1:51:39.3
8 Mateo Rando San Francisco CA 858 32 20 19:14.1 1:52:12.1
9 Pete Rahmer San Francisco CA 856 30 22 19:37.7 1:52:35.7
10 Paul Rosenbloom Oakland CA 859 34 23 19:59.1 1:52:57.1
11 Sebastian Carre Paris FR 880 36 27 25:55.4 1:58:53.3
12 Armando Rodriguez San Rafael CA 878 33 30 30:41.2 2:03:39.2
13 Mniska Lamb Berkeley CA 838 31 32 32:59.4 2:05:57.4
14 Panya Somnhot San Francisco CA 863 30 36 37:26.6 2:10:24.6
15 Peter Armstrong San Francisco CA 804 39 42 44:20.9 2:17:18.9
16 Rudy Gutierrez Orinda CA 881 33 56 1:04:38.7 2:37:36.7
17 Sean Grove Fairfax CA 829 39 57 1:05:24.1 2:38:22.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Joe Harkin San Francisco CA 873 42 5   1:37:03.9
2 Chris Wolff Petaluma CA 871 40 9 5:00.1 1:42:04.0
3 Fred Rahmer Placitas NM 857 44 12 7:31.6 1:44:35.5
4 Jonathan Wilde Burlingame CA 870 40 31 27:36.0 2:04:39.9
5 Eric Shamp Redlands CA 861 40 34 31:19.3 2:08:23.2
6 Tim Blanton Lafayette CA 875 46 45 43:55.8 2:20:59.7
7 Thomas Koundakjian Mill Valley CA 837 46 46 44:12.9 2:21:16.8
8 Ben Doyle Oakland CA 821 47 50 48:16.9 2:25:20.8
9 Joseph Benavides Oakland CA 877 42 58 1:04:06.3 2:41:10.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Rick Franklin Dunwoody GA 825 57 28   1:58:58.4
2 Kenneth Gosselin Occidental CA 828 55 33 8:03.2 2:07:01.6
3 David Perez Brentwood CA 850 54 38 12:28.9 2:11:27.4
4 paul little alameda CA 879 54 44 21:48.5 2:20:47.0
5 Brian Paladini Roseville CA 738 54 55 38:31.8 2:37:30.3
6 Allen Lucas Redwood City CA 841 54 72 1:22:22.9 3:21:21.4
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Zane Todd Saint Helena CA 867 67 51   2:27:46.0
2 Randall Brubaker San Francisco CA 809 66 65 25:39.7 2:53:25.7