Inside Trail Racing

Rodeo Valley Trail Run - Winter

Age Group Results

December 30, 2012


Thanks for running with Inside Trail! Inside Trail Racing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Mae Flynn Tahoma CA 275 25 15 2:08:07
2 Kerri Glennon Washington DC 280 25 18 2:10:15
3 Maggie Goldstein Washington DC 282 24 25 2:16:21
4 Brooke Schreiner Benicia CA 331 23 48 2:33:41
5 Marian Deuker San Francisco CA 267 23 52 2:35:15
6 Mackenzie Tageson Benicia CA 338 24 53 2:35:21
7 Emily Hendricks San Francisco CA 289 28 61 2:43:23
8 Kelsey Farabee Oakland CA 272 23 62 2:44:01
9 Alyssa Perry San Jose CA 321 29 65 2:49:50
10 Trang Nguyen New York NY 315 26 66 2:51:42
11 Laura Carter Ukiah CA 260 25 68 2:59:15
12 Lauren McCrady Reno NV 311 24 72 3:16:53
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sephanie-Jo Peterson San Francisco CA 322 31 7 2:01:04
2 Elizabeth Mosco Reno NV 314 34 13 2:07:01
3 Anna Le Mon San Francisco CA 307 37 16 2:09:53
4 Kristen Green Sitka AK 283 31 21 2:14:16
5 Kristin McArdle San Francisco CA 310 32 27 2:17:01
6 Shanna Bruschi San Anselmo CA 256 39 28 2:17:51
7 Marelise Velasco Concord CA 342 32 37 2:26:05
8 Brittany Diego Novato CA 268 33 39 2:27:26
9 Josslyn Mikow San Francisco CA 312 35 40 2:28:12
10 Nina Casey San Francisco CA 261 34 41 2:28:37
11 Cheri Nielsen Mill Valley CA 316 38 42 2:29:10
12 Lisa Hallett DuPont WA 284 31 44 2:30:04
13 Debbie Heard San Francisco CA 286 35 47 2:33:38
14 Sandy Chin Alameda CA 262 36 49 2:34:46
15 Sally Heath Cambridge OH 287 35 50 2:35:01
16 Kyria Wilson Belden CA 344 34 54 2:35:24
17 Alyssa Yell San Francisco CA 351 30 56 2:35:33
18 Jennifer Stringham San Francisco CA 336 30 60 2:43:13
19 Bianca Buresh Larkspur CA 258 31 63 2:45:25
20 Sonja Clark San Rafael CA 263 31 74 3:26:55
21 Maili Costa Corte Madera CA 265 34 75 3:27:00
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cristina Battani San Rafael CA 253 47 24 2:14:50
2 Jodi Vanneman San Rafael CA 341 45 26 2:16:53
3 Jaimina Schulz Sacremento CA 332 48 43 2:29:29
4 Tracy Corbin Sausalito CA 264 40 58 2:41:41
5 Theresa Hurley Concord CA 298 44 69 3:04:48
6 Sabine Gillert San Francisco CA 279 45 70 3:05:24
7 Deirdre Geary San Rafael CA 278 43 71 3:05:57
8 Loree Hoag lakewood CO 292 46 76 4:08:21
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Yaeger 349 50 32 2:22:34
2 Janet Rogers Danville CA 330 56 64 2:49:46
3 Janice Lisle Concord CA 309 54 73 3:21:50
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Kruschkouski Calgary AB 356 46 2:32:10
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Cooper Aspen CO 352 25 1 1:40:27
2 Elijah Kamermans St. Paul MN 347 27 5 1:52:28
3 Joe Kelly San Francisco CA 303 27 11 2:02:54
4 Danny Glover Tahoma CA 281 25 14 2:08:05
5 Michael Balint Washington DC 252 28 17 2:10:15
6 Ryan Bulkoski Concord CA 257 28 30 2:21:49
7 Parker Farabee Walnut Creek CA 273 21 33 2:22:56
8 James Hoke Napa CA 294 21 36 2:25:58
9 Alex Finston San Rafael CA 274 26 57 2:40:22
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sippy Schwartz Sheridan WY 333 38 3 1:49:44
2 Marc Hartenfels San francisco CA 285 32 4 1:52:07
3 Andy Sulak Concord CA 337 36 6 1:55:04
4 Luke McKinlely San Francisco CA 353 33 8 2:01:15
5 Brad Eastham Cardiff By The Sea CA 270 33 9 2:01:42
6 Todd Powell Taylorsville KY 325 37 10 2:02:29
7 Steve Ewing Walnut Creek CA 271 31 12 2:04:03
8 Josh Ritter Redding CA 329 32 19 2:10:56
9 Daniel Boline Port Jefferson Station NY 255 32 20 2:13:13
10 Andrew Reeder Cambridge OH 328 37 22 2:14:17
11 Matt Wilson Belden CA 345 30 55 2:35:26
12 Michael Kuntz Napa CA 306 31 67 2:56:30
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexander Sebastian Fairfax CA 334 43 2 1:44:03
2 Zeon Kitchiner San Francisco CA 304 43 23 2:14:41
3 Chris Kattchee Berkeley CA 300 49 34 2:24:02
4 Rob Sargent Oakland CA 354 48 35 2:25:44
5 Vladimir Andrichuk Granite Bay CA 251 40 38 2:26:45
6 P Burt Burlingame CA 259 42 51 2:35:06
7 Kevin Daniels ladera ranc CA 266 49 77 4:16:23
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jay Keith Los Altos CA 302 51 29 2:18:50
2 Greg Yaeger Windsor CA 350 50 31 2:22:33
3 Bill Rundle San Ramon CA 355 51 45 2:30:32
4 Brian Paladini Roseville CA 320 55 59 2:42:56