Inside Trail Racing

Mt. Tam Trail Run

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Thanks for running with Inside Trail! Inside Trail Racing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

50K (32.1 Miles)

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erica Namba Berkeley CA 238 28 9 5:40:13
2 Kate Levine San Francisco CA 233 29 20 6:51:38
3 Joanna Reuland San Francisco CA 245 25 30 7:30:22
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill Homer Los Altos CA 224 33 26 7:18:44
2 Cecilia Santos-Daher Forestville CA 249 34 27 7:19:02
3 Carrie Williams Oakland CA 262 36 28 7:25:47
4 Aron Eichhorn Concord CA 217 30 31 7:30:23
5 Susan Spaulding Petaluma CA 252 39 40 8:04:30
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Blinn Napa CA 266 45 17 6:44:38
2 Deanna Beland Fair Oaks CA 204 43 23 7:06:59
3 Nancy Warren Wilton CA 260 46 24 7:16:39
4 Karen Pierce Colfax CA 243 49 25 7:16:39
5 Patty Osorio-O'Dea El Cerrito CA 241 42 39 7:56:06
6 Laura Bello San Francisco CA 205 49 43 8:15:52
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tracy Thorpe Cupertino CA 256 50 21 6:58:06
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leor Pantilat San Carlos CA 242 28 1 4:22:50
2 Mike McMonagle Bel Air MD 265 22 5 4:58:16
3 Lucas Wojciechowski Duxbury MA 263 20 8 5:25:50
4 Josh Finkle San Francisco CA 221 24 11 5:54:46
5 David Wilkins San Francisco CA 261 27 12 5:55:56
6 Aaron Wang San Francisco CA 259 25 16 6:40:40
7 Graham Cox El Dorado hills CA 211 24 35 7:49:45
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Galen Burrell Mill Valley CA 208 33 2 4:29:13
2 Brett Rivers Mill Valley CA 247 31 3 4:49:24
3 Peter Duyan San Francisco CA 215 34 4 4:54:52
4 Charlie Johnston Sparks NV 228 30 7 5:18:49
5 Chris Eide Palo Alto CA 218 36 10 5:42:40
6 Per Hansson Adrian Palo Alto CA 267 32 13 6:00:30
7 Kevin Vaarsi San Francisco CA 258 36 15 6:11:47
8 Nate Dunn Oakland CA 213 33 29 7:28:56
9 Jarrett Tong Walnut Creek CA 257 31 32 7:34:50
10 Jonathan Fales Redwood City CA 219 38 33 7:40:30
11 Emile Baizel San Francisco CA 203 36 38 7:56:00
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Fanselow Golden CO 220 45 6 5:00:30
2 J. R. Mintz Hercules CA 236 46 14 6:09:14
3 Christopher Himmel Alameda CA 222 43 18 6:49:36
4 Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alyo CA 214 40 19 6:51:13
5 Beat Jegerlehner Los Altos CA 227 43 22 7:01:57
6 Marc Steifman San francisco CA 253 41 34 7:44:16
7 Daigo Echizenya Dublin CA 216 43 36 7:55:49
8 Steve Osborne San Francisco CA 268 41 37 7:55:58
9 Ken Michal San Francisco CA 235 41 41 8:04:30
10 Mark Mohler Bentonville AR 237 41 42 8:05:49
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Jackson Dallas TX 226 54 44 8:19:55