Inside Trail Racing

Woodside Ramble - Winter

Age Group Results

December 15, 2012


Thanks for running with Inside Trail! Inside Trail Racing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

50K

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arianne Goodman San Francisco CA 125 28 23 5:36:26 5:36:26
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Johanna Ylanen Santa Clara CA 173 30 16 5:20:51 5:20:51
2 Lavy Sin San Mateo CA 160 31 20 5:24:57 5:24:57
3 Jill Homer Los Altos CA 128 33 40 6:08:12 6:08:12
4 Jennifer Moore San Carlos CA 146 39 51 6:42:49 6:42:49
5 Andrea Ward Campbell CA 168 37 63 7:10:24 7:10:24
6 Alyshia Drake Sutter Creek CA 177 38 65 7:16:18 7:16:18
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caroline Barichievich South Lake Tahoe CA 107 40 11 5:00:17 5:00:17
2 Clare Abram San Carlos CA 180 41 13 5:09:27 5:09:27
3 Brenda Blinn Napa CA 111 45 24 5:39:27 5:39:27
4 Tamara Johnson Pleasant Hill CA 132 48 48 6:34:28 6:34:28
5 Lori Clerkin Redwood City CA 117 45 50 6:42:48 6:42:48
6 Tammy Sieminowski Toronto AA 159 44 56 6:59:49 6:59:49
7 Ellen Fletcher Danville CA 124 45 69 7:20:18 7:20:18
8 Maria Roman San Jose CA 153 43 70 7:23:59 7:23:59
9 Rosanna Brillantes Emeryville CA 113 43 72 7:46:04 7:46:04
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carol Kent Yuba City CA 134 54 31 5:49:17 5:49:17
2 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove CA 161 55 55 6:52:36 6:52:36
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dylan Yeager Monterey CA 172 19 61 7:06:07 7:06:07
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phil Shaw Oakland CA 158 27 1 4:05:28 4:05:28
2 Michael Towle Cordova CA 164 28 3 4:26:11 4:26:11
3 Max Metcalfe San Francisco CA 144 23 14 5:18:05 5:18:05
4 Dmitriy Kernasovskiy Menlo Park CA 135 29 21 5:25:00 5:25:00
5 Joshua Tofig San Jose CA 236 26 28 5:43:04 5:43:04
6 Mitch Kochishan El Dorado Hills CA 136 24 35 5:59:28 5:59:28
7 Daniel Constantz So. Lake Tahoe CA 118 22 36 6:05:07 6:05:07
8 Micah Johnsrud Monterey CA 133 21 41 6:14:47 6:14:47
9 David Schaaf Mountain View CA 156 26 43 6:20:23 6:20:23
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sebastien Welterlin Capitan NM 170 34 5 4:33:14 4:33:14
2 Bill Clements Roseville CA 116 34 6 4:36:27 4:36:27
3 Chris Eide Palo Alto CA 175 36 8 4:46:22 4:46:22
4 Stuart Taylor San Jose CA 163 37 10 4:51:00 4:51:00
5 Vinh Ngo Mountain View CA 148 39 18 5:24:15 5:24:15
6 Daniel Nahrwold San Francisco CA 179 33 22 5:34:55 5:34:55
7 Scott Kunz Pacifica CA 138 30 26 5:41:54 5:41:54
8 Felipe Aldunate Stanford CA 102 31 29 5:46:46 5:46:46
9 Jesper Balle Walnut Creek CA 105 37 42 6:14:52 6:14:52
10 Marc Dube San Ramon CA 121 38 46 6:27:57 6:27:57
11 Josh Mathe Sacramento CA 143 34 49 6:36:56 6:36:56
12 Alex Castellanos Castro Valley CA 114 38 71 7:44:43 7:44:43
13 Richard Ball Foster City CA 104 37 74 7:48:56 7:48:56
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Handel Moss Beach CA 127 42 2 4:15:29 4:15:29
2 Andy Belk Portola Valley CA 110 48 9 4:50:15 4:50:15
3 Scott Dunlap Woodside CA 122 43 12 5:08:49 5:08:49
4 Matt Zinn San Francisco CA 174 40 15 5:19:20 5:19:20
5 Tim Corliss Livermore CA 119 41 17 5:21:39 5:21:39
6 Scott Lucchesi Fresno CA 141 46 27 5:42:50 5:42:50
7 Alan Barichievich South Lake Tahoe CA 108 45 30 5:46:55 5:46:55
8 Dan Boyle Pleasanton CA 112 49 33 5:51:35 5:51:35
9 Beat Jegerlehner Los Altos CA 131 43 37 6:06:40 6:06:40
10 Steve Ansell Woodside CA 176 44 38 6:06:46 6:06:46
11 Bob Navarro San Ramon CA 147 42 45 6:27:56 6:27:56
12 Michael Lennon San Carlos CA 140 48 52 6:50:17 6:50:17
13 Peter Hudec Brooklyn NY 130 42 53 6:51:03 6:51:03
14 David Larson San Jose CA 139 48 57 7:01:31 7:01:31
15 Minh Truong San Jose CA 165 40 58 7:01:31 7:01:31
16 Roger Ballelos San Jose CA 106 41 73 7:46:43 7:46:43
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Houghton Murphys CA 129 56 4 4:32:39 4:32:39
2 Brian Rowlett Carmel CA 155 50 7 4:46:04 4:46:04
3 Mike Wright Corralitos CA 178 53 19 5:24:25 5:24:25
4 Timothy Quinn Oakland CA 149 50 25 5:40:51 5:40:51
5 Steven Greuel Oakland CA 126 56 34 5:58:24 5:58:24
6 James Kern Sunnyvale CA 181 54 39 6:07:01 6:07:01
7 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisco CA 154 58 47 6:32:40 6:32:40
8 Jon Beard Soquel CA 109 58 54 6:52:30 6:52:30
9 Michael Weston La Honda CA 171 52 59 7:02:34 7:02:34
10 Fred Ames Belmont CA 103 58 62 7:06:18 7:06:18
11 Daniel Walters Santa Rosa CA 167 51 64 7:10:27 7:10:27
12 Alexander Voytov San Jose CA 166 51 68 7:19:17 7:19:17
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clyde Aker Yreka CA 101 60 32 5:49:45 5:49:45
2 John Mark Santa Cruz CA 142 60 44 6:22:24 6:22:24
3 Bob Cowdrey San Mateo CA 120 68 60 7:02:51 7:02:51
4 Robert Cervero Lafayette CA 115 61 66 7:17:17 7:17:17
5 Eric Spector Kensington CA 162 65 67 7:18:12 7:18:12