Inside Trail Racing

Chabot Trail Run

Age Group Results

February 23, 2013


Thanks for running with Inside Trail! Inside Trail Racing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

50K

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alyx Luck San Clemente CA 7031 25 44 6:41:13.0
2 Kristopher Ulbrich San Clemente CA 7051 27 45 6:41:13.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alina Thaxton San Francisco CA 7048 35 48 6:54:27.8
2 Minel Diaz Redwood City CA 7012 38 53 7:27:21.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Suzy Kisylia Walnut Creek CA 7026 44 9 4:49:17.0
2 Brenda Blinn Napa CA 7006 46 10 4:49:18.7
3 Alla Kisileva Castro Valley CA 7025 41 19 5:10:21.3
4 Susan Gallup Calgary CA 7016 49 28 5:42:57.9
5 Cherie Turner San Leandro CA 7050 43 31 5:48:17.9
6 Bik Aki Union City CA 7061 48 39 6:16:15.3
7 Janeth Badaracco Pacifica CA 7003 42 46 6:48:31.0
8 Laura Bello San Francisco CA 7004 49 47 6:54:23.6
9 Christy Bentivoglio Moraga CA 7005 41 49 6:54:34.1
10 Karen Germasimovich San Francisco CA 7059 44 51 7:24:22.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Gennarino San Francisco CA 7019 50 43 6:26:47.8
2 Bodee Maxwell Sunland CA 7034 52 50 7:10:56.8
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roxana Lewis Gardena CA 7029 67 55 8:37:25.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Manship Reno NV 7032 27 11 4:52:17.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Wehan Santa Cruz CA 7053 31 1 3:48:21.6
2 Chris Eide Palo Alto CA 7015 36 6 4:28:03.9
3 Lance Doherty San Leandro CA 7013 36 7 4:40:23.8
4 Chris Blagg San Francisco CA 7060 36 8 4:46:51.2
5 Christopher Waters Rancho Cordova CA 7052 33 16 5:01:04.4
6 Torrey Dasmann North San Juan CA 7011 37 21 5:15:39.0
7 John Appert Reno NV 7002 34 24 5:29:29.1
8 Brian Kelley Concord CA 7024 31 33 5:50:03.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Rhodes Half Moon Bay CA 7043 41 2 4:13:20.1
2 Michael Garrison Honolulu HI 7018 42 4 4:17:59.2
3 Mark Tanaka Hayward CA 7046 45 5 4:27:20.0
4 Kevin Thayer Salinas CA 7049 47 12 4:55:05.0
5 J.R. Mintz Hercules CA 7036 46 13 4:56:04.1
6 Itsuo Okamoto Sunnyvale CA 7040 44 14 5:00:26.8
7 Dan Boyle Pleasanton CA 7007 49 15 5:00:53.9
8 Scott Lucchesi Fresno CA 7030 47 17 5:04:19.6
9 Daniel Kono Berkeley CA 7027 43 20 5:13:00.2
10 Michael Cloward Oakland CA 7009 49 22 5:26:32.4
11 Aaron Gannon San Francisco CA 7017 43 23 5:27:27.3
12 Daigo Echizenya Dublin CA 7014 43 25 5:30:27.1
13 Benjamin Maxwell Castro Valley CA 7035 41 26 5:34:29.3
14 Jeff Lang Oakland CA 7028 44 30 5:47:27.6
15 John Montorello Fairfield CA 7037 49 38 6:14:17.7
16 Matthew Massie Danville CA 7033 42 40 6:16:47.9
17 Peter Hudec Brooklyn NY 7023 43 41 6:18:39.2
18 Bob Navarro San Ramon CA 7038 42 42 6:20:39.5
19 Justin Parise Mawson Lakes CA 7042 48 54 7:54:39.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rob Houghton Murphys CA 7022 56 3 4:13:29.7
2 Steven Greuel Oakland CA 7020 56 27 5:40:01.2
3 Thomas Cole San Francisco CA 7057 52 29 5:44:55.4
4 Kuni Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 7054 59 32 5:49:15.1
5 David Bevilacqua Brentwood CA 7055 52 34 5:58:00.5
6 Steve Osborne San Francisco CA 7058 52 35 5:58:00.8
7 Tony Grayboyes Benicia CA 7056 54 36 6:07:31.7
8 Bill Rundle San Ramon CA 7044 52 37 6:13:16.3
9 Matt Covey Campbell CA 7010 52 52 7:25:36.3
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clyde Aker Klamath St CA 7000 60 18 5:06:19.0