Inside Trail Racing

Setpember 28, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

INSIDE TRAIL
Berkeley 2013 50K - Age Group Results
               
Female 20-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Robin Young Palo Alto 1076 23 5:56:52 5:56:49  11:29
2 Liz Seleb San Francisco 1068 23 8:05:24 8:05:11  15:37
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Lucas Tamagna-Darr San Rafael 1071 28 4:23:11 4:23:10  8:28
2 Chris Jackson San Francisco 1047 29 5:01:11 5:01:05  9:41
3 Matthew Niedzwiecki Oakland 1059 29 5:29:06 5:29:01  10:35
4 Benjamin Clayton San Francisco 1032 25 6:21:34 6:21:25  12:16
5 Santino Cabrales Manteca 1030 28 7:24:02 7:24:01  14:17
6 Zach Jiganti San Francisco 1049 23 8:40:06 8:40:00  16:44
Female 30-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Hilda Barry Martinez 1027 34 7:43:59 7:43:44  14:55
2 Rizza Guitarte Pittsburg 1041 33 8:06:43 8:06:35  15:39
               
Male 30-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Doug Letterman Oakland 1051 34 4:35:01 4:34:59  8:51
2 Cheonho Yoon Richmond 1075 31 5:01:21 5:01:12  9:42
3 John Gieng San Francisco 1039 35 5:35:56 5:35:50  10:48
4 Gavin Austin San Francisco 1025 37 5:54:10 5:54:05  11:24
5 Tj Farrell Burlingame 1038 32 6:08:43 6:08:33  11:51
6 Eric Pacenta San Francisco 1061 35 6:21:01 6:20:48  12:15
7 Shane Heskett Woodland 1045 36 6:45:56 6:45:49  13:03
               
            Female 40-49    
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sarah Lavender Smith Piedmont 1050 44 5:49:27 5:49:24  11:15
2 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom 1044 44 7:44:32 7:44:15  14:56
3 Rachel Moraes Stockton 1055 44 8:45:00 8:44:54  16:53
               
Male 40-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Mark Tanaka Hayward 1072 46 5:16:29 5:16:28  10:11
2 Kowsik Guruswamy Mountain View 1042 42 6:16:18 6:16:17  12:06
3 Omar Droubi El Granada 1036 41 6:35:40 6:35:26  12:43
4 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills 1037 45 7:49:17 7:49:01  15:05
5 Andrew Guitarte Pittsburg 1040 46 8:43:35 8:43:27  16:50
               
Female 50-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Lisa Oyen Alameda 1060 51 5:55:22 5:55:17  11:26
2 Lori Barekman Santa Rosa 1026 52 6:02:28 6:02:17  11:39
3 Mimi Dobrich Danville 1035 50 8:05:32 8:05:17  15:37
               
Male 50-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Antonio Losada Sacramento 1052 53 5:49:20 5:49:09  11:14
2 Jeff Hubeli San Anselmo 1046 55 6:19:12 6:19:08  12:12
Female 60-99
1 Denise Basso Danville 1028 64 8:45:50 8:45:35  16:54
               
Male 60-99
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Michael Palmer Berkeley 1062 60 6:39:22 6:39:11  12:51
2 Tony Jankowski Concord 1048 60 7:38:05 7:37:58  14:44
3 Alex Morton Brevard 1056 64 7:44:00 7:43:48  14:55
4 Lynnard Phipps Fremont 1063 70 7:48:45 7:48:32  15:04
5 Robert Cervero Lafayette 1031 62 8:02:13 8:02:09  15:31
6 Paul Schmidt El Cajon 1066 61 8:06:35 8:06:26  15:39
7 Jim Schroeder Indialantic 1067 66 8:17:44 8:17:33  16:00
8 Glen Martin Hayward 1053 65 9:37:47 9:37:34  18:35