Folsom Lake 10K - Age Group Results

Folsom Lake

Timing by Brazen Racing


Folsom Lake 10K
Female 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Madeleine Kinder Sacramento 5224 18 1:05:30 1:05:29 9:22
2 Mary Lanthier Placerville 5229 13 1:22:37 1:22:22 11:46
 
Male 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joseph Lanthier Placerville 5228 15 1:07:07 1:06:58 9:34
 
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Christine Arneson Sacramento 5173 27 56:46 56:45 8:07
2 Kate Casey Lodi 3507 25 1:02:40 1:02:38 8:57
3 Kristina Olshamovskaya Sacramento 5238 27 1:04:05 1:03:56 9:08
4 Damaris Campos Elk Grove 5208 21 1:06:10 1:05:52 9:25
5 Amanda Roberts Auburn 5245 25 1:19:47 1:19:35 11:23
6 Guadalupe Ramos-Escobar Plumas Lake 5243 25 1:46:48 1:46:42 15:15
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Todd Shaver Riverbank 5247 26 55:01 54:58 7:52
2 Nicholas Banaszak El Dorado Hills 3500 27 59:29 59:22 8:29
3 Alejandro Escobar Sacramento 5215 23 1:46:48 1:46:41 15:15
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Emily Dennett Roseville 5262 35 1:02:10 1:02:06 8:53
2 Brooke Mathe Sacramento 5236 32 1:04:04 1:03:57 9:09
3 Zuzana Szegedy Rescue 5251 38 1:07:18 1:07:14 9:37
4 Denise Leo San Francisco 5231 37 1:07:44 1:07:37 9:40
5 Autumn Heacox Sacramento 5219 31 1:07:56 1:07:47 9:41
6 Alina Kendler Folsom 5223 31 1:08:04 1:08:00 9:43
7 Jessica Donaldson West Sacramento 5209 35 1:14:43 1:14:25 10:38
8 Kelsey Zeigler Folsom 5256 32 1:21:40 1:21:23 11:38
9 Rachel Ramey Roseville 5242 31 1:25:53 1:25:32 12:14
10 Bonnie Bair Sacramento 5175 35 1:26:42 1:26:32 12:22
11 Julie Tan Singapore 5252 37 1:28:28 1:28:08 12:36
12 Taniia Edwards Sacramento 5213 31 1:45:56 1:45:42 15:06
13 Valarie Ondricka Citrus Heights 5239 38 1:47:46 1:47:24 15:21
14 Emily Armirez Sacramento 5172 39 1:47:46 1:47:25 15:21
15 Rekha Krishnan Folsom 5225 37 2:24:23 2:24:12 20:36
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Josh Mathe Sacramento 5237 35 50:36 50:36 7:14
2 Patrick Hake Auburn 5218 35 57:55 57:55 8:17
3 Noah Anstraus Philadelphia 5265 33 1:00:37 1:00:29 8:39
4 Tong-Hai Lim Singapore 5233 39 1:03:04 1:02:44 8:58
5 Joe Griffin Citrius Heights 5258 34 1:10:33 1:10:20 10:03
6 Brandee Bauer Sacramento 5176 33 1:10:42 1:10:33 10:05
7 Gary Scholze Elk Grove 5259 33 1:16:12 1:16:00 10:52
8 James Vollmer Sacramento 5253 32 1:45:55 1:45:40 15:06
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lynn Argente San Luis Obispo 5170 43 51:05 51:05 7:18
2 Cheryl Kurowski Roseville 5226 46 1:02:25 1:02:19 8:55
3 Anne Brewer El Dorado 5261 45 1:20:21 1:20:10 11:28
4 Lynda Risucci Roseville 5244 48 1:23:02 1:22:57 11:51
5 Joan Lim Rancho Cordova 5232 40 1:29:17 1:28:57 12:43
6 Rachel Artap Hercules 5174 43 1:57:56 1:57:36 16:48
7 Maggie Maestre Folsom 5235 41 2:24:26 2:24:15 20:37
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Steve Gillgrass Orangevale 5217 49 59:37 59:37 8:31
2 Steve Donaldson West Sacramento 5210 49 1:03:45 1:03:26 9:04
3 Chad Fowler Folsom 5216 41 1:04:04 1:03:51 9:08
4 Mauricio Argente San Luis Obispo 5171 47 1:20:13 1:20:11 11:28
5 Dan Jacks Hercules 5221 48 1:39:09 1:38:51 14:08
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Laurie Yrun San Rafael 5255 53 1:16:12 1:16:00 10:52
2 Ann Benedict Roseville 5177 54 1:20:03 1:19:51 11:25
3 Sharon Hogan Granite Bay 5220 50 1:34:22 1:33:59 13:26
4 Dorothy Poole San Ramon 5241 58 1:39:20 1:39:12 14:11
5 Kellie Eng Elk Grove 5214 51 2:06:00 2:05:57 18:00
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Fisher John Folsom 5260 51 57:46 57:44 8:15
2 Jay Aliff Placerville 5169 52 1:00:44 1:00:44 8:41
3 Jeff Steele Davis 5249 53 1:03:12 1:03:12 9:02
4 David Lanthier Placerville 5227 55 1:17:51 1:17:36 11:06
5 John Edwards Sacramento 5212 57 1:45:56 1:45:42 15:06
 
Female 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Karen Lee Castro Valley 5230 61 1:49:33 1:49:23 15:38
2 Maureen Glynn El Dorado Hills 3516 63 2:16:29 2:16:11 19:28
 
Male 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Timothy Stone Stockton 5250 69 1:17:59 1:17:51 11:08
2 Patrick MacKin Roseville 5234 65 1:20:44 1:20:26 11:30