Folsom Lake 50K - Age Group Results

Folsom Lake

Timing by Brazen Racing


Folsom Lake 50K
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Eileen Jaculina Sacramento 7168 29 7:03:05 7:02:54 13:55
2 Mary Henderson Oakland 7165 29 7:10:11 7:10:06 14:09
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michael Ambrose Leadville 7145 25 3:58:48 3:58:47 7:52
2 Ezekiel Hart Windsor 7164 29 4:49:43 4:49:42 9:32
3 Robert Egan Reno 7156 27 6:30:54 6:30:45 12:52
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Amber Monforte South Lake Tahoe 7180 35 4:55:27 4:55:25 9:44
2 Hallie Von Rock Alameda 7197 36 4:59:29 4:59:18 9:51
3 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 7152 38 6:55:58 6:55:42 13:41
4 Carly Deal Modesto 7153 35 7:01:05 7:00:50 13:51
5 Melissa Madrigal Antioch 7176 33 7:17:38 7:17:28 14:24
6 Kathleen West Roseville 7200 37 7:22:47 7:22:43 14:34
7 Teresa Frazier Roseville 7158 39 7:46:46 7:46:41 15:22
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michael Schooler Concord 7194 38 4:17:40 4:17:38 8:29
2 Patrick Cole Sacramento 7149 37 4:48:26 4:48:25 9:30
3 Eric Sass Folsom 7193 39 5:24:48 5:24:42 10:41
4 Nelson Medeiros Lincoln 7178 38 5:43:09 5:43:04 11:18
5 Josh Ritter Redding 7188 33 5:50:07 5:50:06 11:31
6 Todd Shipman Martinez 7195 31 6:27:04 6:27:00 12:44
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Abby Peterson Nevada City 7207 43 4:44:14 4:44:09 9:21
2 Betsy Nye Truckee 7182 49 5:29:14 5:29:10 10:50
3 Carina Fryer Clayton 7159 45 5:33:46 5:33:38 10:59
4 Veronica Fujisawa Pleasant Hill 7160 43 5:35:13 5:35:08 11:02
5 Renee Rintala Tahoe City 7187 42 5:58:18 5:58:05 11:47
6 Sara Holm Incline Village 7166 40 5:58:19 5:58:05 11:47
7 Rebecca Miller Chico 7179 47 6:29:01 6:28:51 12:48
8 Dyana Hagen Travis Afb 7163 42 6:31:26 6:31:18 12:53
9 Hoang Ngo San Jose 7181 47 6:55:58 6:55:42 13:41
10 Kelly Young Meadow Vista 7204 45 7:41:27 7:41:22 15:11
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ray Sanchez Sacramento 7192 46 4:09:19 4:09:19 8:13
2 Vincent Matteo Danville 7177 46 4:28:19 4:28:18 8:50
3 Mike Maddox Roseville 7175 48 4:39:03 4:39:02 9:11
4 Wilson Gorrell Folsom 7162 46 4:42:47 4:42:46 9:19
5 Paul Sweeney Truckee 7196 47 4:47:09 4:47:07 9:27
6 Wesley Reeves Alameda 7186 41 5:32:15 5:32:03 10:56
7 Wan Agus Pleasanton 7144 41 5:49:58 5:49:45 11:31
8 Gary Klein Folsom 7171 47 6:20:01 6:19:49 12:30
9 Norman Yap Elk Grove 7203 46 6:31:30 6:31:11 12:53
10 Tim Brennan Walnut Creek 7146 46 7:09:27 7:09:17 14:08
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Denise Fleming Folsom 7206 51 5:21:20 5:21:17 10:35
2 Karen Pierce Colfax 7184 50 5:50:20 5:50:09 11:32
3 Katherine Wondolleck San Ramon 7201 50 6:33:14 6:33:06 12:56
4 Sandra Ross Cool 7191 51 6:37:56 6:37:44 13:05
5 Laurel Posey Grover Beach 7185 55 7:06:51 7:06:36 14:02
6 Michele Cullenward Cool 7151 58 7:31:16 7:31:04 14:51
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Antonio Losada Sacramento 7174 53 4:40:48 4:40:38 9:14
2 Bill Ford Stillwater 7157 50 5:14:17 5:14:13 10:21
3 Steven Wright Lodi 7208 54 5:41:28 5:41:18 11:14
4 Robert Fulton Folsom 7161 56 6:05:56 6:05:39 12:02
5 Peter Chan Fremont 7147 55 6:20:45 6:20:29 12:31
6 Joseph Condon Walnut Creek 7150 55 6:41:48 6:41:45 13:13
7 Dan Wallace Concord 7198 54 7:01:06 7:00:50 13:51
8 Dave Lampert Novato 7172 56 7:09:40 7:09:25 14:08
9 George Clarke Santa Clara 7148 52 7:17:05 7:16:48 14:23
 
Male 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ralph Wright Grover Beach 7202 60 7:36:47 7:36:33 15:02