Folsom Lake 50K - Overall Results

Folsom Lake

Timing by Brazen Racing


Folsom Lake 50K - Overall
2013
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michael Ambrose Leadville 7145 25 1 M20-29 3:58:48 3:58:47 7:52
2 Ray Sanchez Sacramento 7192 46 1 M40-49 4:09:19 4:09:19 8:13
3 Michael Schooler Concord 7194 38 1 M30-39 4:17:40 4:17:38 8:29
4 Vincent Matteo Danville 7177 46 2 M40-49 4:28:19 4:28:18 8:50
5 Mike Maddox Roseville 7175 48 3 M40-49 4:39:03 4:39:02 9:11
6 Antonio Losada Sacramento 7174 53 1 M50-59 4:40:48 4:40:38 9:14
7 Wilson Gorrell Folsom 7162 46 4 M40-49 4:42:47 4:42:46 9:19
8 Abby Peterson Nevada City 7207 43 1 F40-49 4:44:14 4:44:09 9:21
9 Paul Sweeney Truckee 7196 47 5 M40-49 4:47:09 4:47:07 9:27
10 Patrick Cole Sacramento 7149 37 2 M30-39 4:48:26 4:48:25 9:30
11 Ezekiel Hart Windsor 7164 29 2 M20-29 4:49:43 4:49:42 9:32
12 Amber Monforte South Lake Tahoe 7180 35 1 F30-39 4:55:27 4:55:25 9:44
13 Hallie Von Rock Alameda 7197 36 2 F30-39 4:59:29 4:59:18 9:51
14 Bill Ford Stillwater 7157 50 2 M50-59 5:14:17 5:14:13 10:21
15 Denise Fleming Folsom 7206 51 1 F50-59 5:21:20 5:21:17 10:35
16 Eric Sass Folsom 7193 39 3 M30-39 5:24:48 5:24:42 10:41
17 Betsy Nye Truckee 7182 49 2 F40-49 5:29:14 5:29:10 10:50
18 Wesley Reeves Alameda 7186 41 6 M40-49 5:32:15 5:32:03 10:56
19 Carina Fryer Clayton 7159 45 3 F40-49 5:33:46 5:33:38 10:59
20 Veronica Fujisawa Pleasant Hill 7160 43 4 F40-49 5:35:13 5:35:08 11:02
21 Steven Wright Lodi 7208 54 3 M50-59 5:41:28 5:41:18 11:14
22 Nelson Medeiros Lincoln 7178 38 4 M30-39 5:43:09 5:43:04 11:18
23 Wan Agus Pleasanton 7144 41 7 M40-49 5:49:58 5:49:45 11:31
24 Josh Ritter Redding 7188 33 5 M30-39 5:50:07 5:50:06 11:31
25 Karen Pierce Colfax 7184 50 2 F50-59 5:50:20 5:50:09 11:32
26 Renee Rintala Tahoe City 7187 42 5 F40-49 5:58:18 5:58:05 11:47
27 Sara Holm Incline Village 7166 40 6 F40-49 5:58:19 5:58:05 11:47
28 Robert Fulton Folsom 7161 56 4 M50-59 6:05:56 6:05:39 12:02
29 Gary Klein Folsom 7171 47 8 M40-49 6:20:01 6:19:49 12:30
30 Peter Chan Fremont 7147 55 5 M50-59 6:20:45 6:20:29 12:31
31 Todd Shipman Martinez 7195 31 6 M30-39 6:27:04 6:27:00 12:44
32 Rebecca Miller Chico 7179 47 7 F40-49 6:29:01 6:28:51 12:48
33 Robert Egan Reno 7156 27 3 M20-29 6:30:54 6:30:45 12:52
34 Norman Yap Elk Grove 7203 46 9 M40-49 6:31:30 6:31:11 12:53
35 Dyana Hagen Travis Afb 7163 42 8 F40-49 6:31:26 6:31:18 12:53
36 Katherine Wondolleck San Ramon 7201 50 3 F50-59 6:33:14 6:33:06 12:56
37 Sandra Ross Cool 7191 51 4 F50-59 6:37:56 6:37:44 13:05
38 Joseph Condon Walnut Creek 7150 55 6 M50-59 6:41:48 6:41:45 13:13
39 Hoang Ngo San Jose 7181 47 9 F40-49 6:55:58 6:55:42 13:41
40 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 7152 38 3 F30-39 6:55:58 6:55:42 13:41
41 Dan Wallace Concord 7198 54 7 M50-59 7:01:06 7:00:50 13:51
42 Carly Deal Modesto 7153 35 4 F30-39 7:01:05 7:00:50 13:51
43 Eileen Jaculina Sacramento 7168 29 1 F20-29 7:03:05 7:02:54 13:55
44 Laurel Posey Grover Beach 7185 55 5 F50-59 7:06:51 7:06:36 14:02
45 Tim Brennan Walnut Creek 7146 46 10 M40-49 7:09:27 7:09:17 14:08
46 Dave Lampert Novato 7172 56 8 M50-59 7:09:40 7:09:25 14:08
47 Mary Henderson Oakland 7165 29 2 F20-29 7:10:11 7:10:06 14:09
48 George Clarke Santa Clara 7148 52 9 M50-59 7:17:05 7:16:48 14:23
49 Melissa Madrigal Antioch 7176 33 5 F30-39 7:17:38 7:17:28 14:24
50 Kathleen West Roseville 7200 37 6 F30-39 7:22:47 7:22:43 14:34
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Guntime Chiptime Pace
51 Michele Cullenward Cool 7151 58 6 F50-59 7:31:16 7:31:04 14:51
52 Ralph Wright Grover Beach 7202 60 1 M60-99 7:36:47 7:36:33 15:02
53 Kelly Young Meadow Vista 7204 45 10 F40-49 7:41:27 7:41:22 15:11
54 Teresa Frazier Roseville 7158 39 7 F30-39 7:46:46 7:46:41 15:22