Folsom Lake Half Marathon - Age Group Results

Folsom Lake

Timing by Brazen Racing


Folsom Lake Half Marathon
Male 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Zachary Lanthier Placerville 3530 19 1:49:51 1:49:43 8:27
2 Christian Watt Orangvale 3556 16 2:06:15 2:06:12 9:43
 
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tina Slagel Modesto 3547 26 2:00:25 2:00:21 9:16
2 Stephanie Scott Roseville 3546 28 2:08:33 2:08:19 9:53
3 Tiffany Tyree Mammoth Lakes 3552 27 2:15:10 2:14:56 10:23
4 Madison Elliott Sacramento 3513 22 3:24:15 3:23:52 15:41
5 Lauren Harris Palo Cedro 3524 27 3:43:53 3:43:34 17:12
6 Alena Hansen Granite Bay 3520 23 4:13:42 4:13:22 19:30
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alexey Kondrashov Sacramento 3529 29 2:25:21 2:25:04 11:10
2 Nathan Conover Minden 3509 20 2:38:47 2:38:33 12:12
3 Michael Poole San Ramon 3540 24 2:40:42 2:40:39 12:22
4 Stephen Gonsalves Rocklin 3517 28 2:44:09 2:44:06 12:38
5 Bhavitavya Bhadviya Folsom 3503 27 4:18:34 3:38:16 16:48
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kristen Martin Del Cam Kings Beach 3534 31 1:57:47 1:57:47 9:04
2 Amber Ward Fairfield 3553 39 2:24:42 2:24:35 11:08
3 Stacy MacDonald West Sacramento 3533 30 3:24:12 3:23:50 15:41
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Eddie Sahyoun Rocklin 3543 36 1:42:21 1:42:20 7:53
2 James Kentro Roseville 3528 32 1:52:10 1:52:10 8:38
3 William Oldham Sunnyvale 3539 36 2:09:45 2:09:29 9:58
4 Ed Caballero California 3505 39 2:22:45 2:22:41 10:59
5 Blake Hanson Napa 3521 35 2:29:53 2:29:41 11:31
6 Michael Schuman Pleasant Hill 3557 31 2:45:27 2:45:18 12:43
7 Elliott Grogan Granite Bay 3563 31 2:57:10 2:56:45 13:36
8 Dennis Domondon Elk Grove 3510 35 3:20:47 3:20:32 15:26
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Cathy Scott Sonora 3545 47 2:11:57 2:11:52 10:09
2 Shanna Zahner Rio Oso 3570 40 2:26:24 2:26:14 11:15
3 Alby Lauderdale Folsom 3531 43 2:27:51 2:27:44 11:22
4 Suzanne Smetzer Napa 3549 41 2:50:46 2:50:35 13:08
5 Paulina Rosenthal Sacramento 3542 42 2:54:44 2:54:39 13:27
6 Kimberly Donner San Francisco 7154 43 2:57:19 2:56:55 13:37
7 Heather Bass Gilroy 3501 44 3:10:03 3:09:56 14:37
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Robin Murphy Folsom 3536 40 1:44:32 1:44:32 8:03
2 Scott Sandow Carmichael 3544 41 1:53:31 1:53:23 8:44
3 Patrick Egan Shingle Springs 3511 47 2:11:29 2:11:13 10:06
4 Doug Fryer Clayton 3514 48 2:11:38 2:11:20 10:07
5 Daniel Nemiroff El Dorado Hills 3538 41 2:12:06 2:12:06 10:10
6 Rich Williams Davis 3555 46 2:36:30 2:36:14 12:02
7 John Weech Roseville 3554 44 2:53:50 2:53:37 13:22
8 Charles Keatts Oakland 3526 46 3:23:57 3:23:51 15:41
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sherry Hanson Napa 3522 53 2:29:52 2:29:42 11:31
2 Heidi Elliott Sacramento 3512 58 3:43:53 3:43:30 17:12
3 Diana Bermingham Yuba City 3502 55 3:53:11 3:52:53 17:55
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Glenn Carnahan Auburn 3506 50 2:01:11 2:01:07 9:19
2 Jim Buckley Los Gatos 3504 56 2:18:15 2:18:11 10:38
3 Ron Sliger Folsom 3548 52 2:24:36 2:24:29 11:07
4 Todd Thakar Gold River 3550 55 2:38:56 2:38:42 12:13
 
Female 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Priscilla Tupper Citrus Heights 3551 60 2:12:07 2:12:01 10:10
2 Susan Redford Yuba City 3541 62 3:53:11 3:52:54 17:55
3 Jennifer Gengler Yuba City 3515 65 4:00:12 3:59:51 18:27