Inside Trail Racing

August 3, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

SANTA CRUZ
10K - Age Group Results
               
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Allegra Holland Santa Cruz 1726 18  55:18  55:14  8:55
2 Petra Boothey Daly City 1771 11 1:28:42 1:28:30  14:17
3 Grace Linderholm Lafayette 3046 19 1:30:41 1:30:34  14:37
4 Haley Michienzi Bourne 1743 16 2:16:57 2:16:48  22:04
Female 20-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ekaterina Orekhova Mountain View 1786 26  54:22  54:22  8:46
2 Alexandra Hughes Houston 1727 26  56:16  56:13  9:04
3 Francesca Pascale Santa Cruz 1747 23  57:23  57:20  9:15
4 Yolanda Hundley Walnut Creek 1782 29 1:01:31 1:01:25  9:55
5 Chelsea Ramm Mountain View 1756 25 1:02:05 1:02:00  10:00
6 Erin Padilla Bakersfield 1746 27 1:04:04 1:03:53  10:19
7 Andrea Jaramillo Boulder 1728 22 1:07:29 1:07:26  10:53
8 Hanna MacHulskaya Santa Cruz 1733 28 1:08:09 1:08:06  10:59
9 Tracy MacDonough Scotts Valley 1732 28 1:11:05 1:10:57  11:27
10 Claire Dorman Santa Cruz 1717 24 1:15:18 1:15:12  12:08
11 Jieun Choi Santa Cruz 1713 24 1:16:10 1:16:05  12:17
12 Rachel Voska Sacramento 1770 20 1:17:51 1:17:45  12:33
13 Dina Novakovskiy Elk Grove 1745 20 1:17:52 1:17:46  12:33
14 Christa McKinney San Francisco 1740 25 1:29:04 1:28:54  14:21
15 Beauty Sip San Francisco 1766 27 1:29:04 1:28:56  14:21
16 Janan Crocker San Francisco 1716 25 1:31:34 1:31:31  14:46
17 Sara Beckstead San Francisco 1703 24 1:32:19 1:32:15  14:53
18 Alexandra Prokhorova Santa Cruz 1754 26 1:37:08 1:37:04  15:40
19 Alejandra Mendoza Martinez 1741 24 1:40:42 1:40:38  16:14
20 Karina Bulgucheva Martinez 1706 26 1:40:42 1:40:41  16:15
21 Josephine Felice San Jose 1721 26 1:52:33 1:52:24  18:08
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Matthew Conroy San Francisco 1715 28  48:27  48:26  7:49
2 Ryan Curhy Menlo Park 1784 27 1:09:06 1:09:06  11:09
3 Jared Foelsch Campbell 1722 24 1:15:02 1:14:56  12:06
4 Tony Pourmohamad San Jose 1753 27 1:18:51 1:18:40  12:42
5 Patrick Kemp Menlo Park 1785 25 1:51:00 1:51:00  17:55
Female 30-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Daengnoy Reyes Sunnyvale 1759 36  58:43  58:39  9:28
2 Maria Caballero Chico 1709 30 1:01:19 1:01:16  9:53
3 Molly Byrne Santa Clara 1708 38 1:05:46 1:05:42  10:36
4 Brooke Mathe Sacramento 1736 32 1:06:10 1:06:03  10:40
5 Katie Salcone Folsom 1763 32 1:07:00 1:06:58  10:48
6 Ruby Barzaga San Francisco 1702 31 1:10:56 1:10:50  11:26
7 Bethany Van Mill Brea 1778 35 1:12:13 1:12:12  11:39
8 Sarah Water San Francisco 1772 31 1:13:36 1:13:26  11:51
9 Jessica Barrett Foster City 1701 39 1:38:27 1:38:14  15:51
10 Nancy Chen Mountain View 1712 33 1:40:28 1:40:23  16:12
11 Abby Haney Capitola 1781 34 1:47:56 1:47:56  17:25
12 Shahla Pourmohamad El Sobrante 1752 30 1:52:33 1:52:24  18:08
Male 30-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Josh Mathe Sacramento 1737 34  46:37  46:36  7:31
2 Matthew Watson Felton 1783 37  50:12  50:12  8:06
3 John Bodley San Francisco 1776 35  51:30  51:26  8:18
4 Simon Gaunt Sunnyvale 1723 36  53:39  53:37  8:39
5 Tj McCall Seaside 1739 33  55:05  55:03  8:53
6 Gheis Ameri Al Ain 1775 34  59:17  59:13  9:34
7 William Duran Oakland 1718 34 1:03:58 1:03:57  10:19
8 Beto Espitia San Jose 1720 37 1:06:10 1:06:01  10:39
9 Jeff Gould San Francisco 1724 33 1:06:22 1:06:09  10:40
10 Rudy Perez Bakersfield 1750 36 1:06:43 1:06:32  10:44
11 Garin Peck Scotts Valley 1748 31 1:11:05 1:10:57  11:27
12 David Chen Mountain View 1711 32 1:11:53 1:11:47  11:35
13 Jason Van Mill Brea 1779 37 1:12:13 1:12:12  11:39
14 Richard Tran San Jose 1768 31 1:24:25 1:24:19  13:36
15 Joe Nazzaro San Francisco 1744 32 1:29:04 1:28:53  14:21
16 Ray Bramson Santa Cruz 1705 32 1:29:04 1:28:56  14:21
17 Prasith Sip San Francisco 1767 33 1:29:03 1:28:56  14:21
Female 40-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Stella Carey Felton 1710 41  54:34  54:33  8:48
2 Polly Mertens Los Osos 1742 41 1:08:34 1:08:30  11:03
3 Maria Ramos Stockton 1757 41 1:15:20 1:15:11  12:08
4 Christina Silva Monterey 1765 42 1:16:51 1:16:40  12:22
5 Michelle Crandell Salida 7706 43 1:28:19 1:28:06  14:13
6 Kimberlay Reynolds Antelope 1760 43 1:29:12 1:29:04  14:22
7 Kim Schultz Ben Lomond 1764 47 1:34:28 1:34:20  15:13
8 Linda Rivinius Clovis 1761 43 1:34:38 1:34:27  15:14
9 Tamar Pichette Palo Alto 1751 49 2:16:56 2:16:47  22:04
Male 40-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Matt O'Hara Santa Cruz 1787 42  51:36  51:36  8:20
2 Tim Renggli Fremont 1758 46 1:01:49 1:01:48  9:58
3 Greg Marquis Arvada 1734 45 1:05:24 1:05:17  10:32
4 Jeff Marquis San Carlos 1735 47 1:28:29 1:28:20  14:15
5 Joe Boothby Daly City 1704 49 1:28:45 1:28:33  14:17
6 Zeb Haney Federal Way 1780 41 1:47:54 1:47:54  17:25
Female 50-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Lisa Lewis Santa Barbara 1730 54 1:02:07 1:02:05  10:01
2 Bobbi Burns Santa Cruz 1707 52 1:10:02 1:09:53  11:17
3 Diane Lucas Redwood City 1731 55 1:17:50 1:17:35  12:31
4 Kathy Jo Kerns Salida 1729 54 1:35:57 1:35:45  15:27
5 Jan Gurley Lafayette 1725 53 1:41:13 1:41:04  16:19
Male 50-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ed Colligan San Jose 3013 52 1:04:29 1:04:17  10:23
Female 60-99
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Linda Usher Upton 1769 64 1:05:38 1:05:35  10:35