Inside Trail Racing

August 3, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

SANTA CRUZ
30K - Age Group Results
               
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cox Sacramento 5709 17 3:10:35 3:10:22  10:55
2 Celine Pichette Palo Alto 5732 18 3:13:12 3:13:00  11:04
Female 20-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jessica Roper Pacific Grove 5737 29 3:21:31 3:21:21  11:32
2 Kati Bartkowski San Jose 5703 28 5:06:04 5:05:49  17:31
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Austin Oehlerking East Palo Alto 5730 27 2:49:28 2:49:24  9:43
Female 30-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Hatsune Sakakibara Castroville 5741 39 3:37:45 3:37:40  12:28
2 Claire Wallace Santa Cruz 5748 36 3:37:59 3:37:47  12:29
3 Leota Tennant San Francisco 5746 34 4:06:38 4:06:20  14:07
4 Emily Yu San Francisco 7736 35 4:12:05 4:11:48  14:26
5 Alicia Girvin Roseville 5716 34 4:33:58 4:33:44  15:41
6 Alyssa Perry San Jose 5731 30 4:51:09 4:47:51  16:30
7 Rosi Reed Hamden 5735 34 5:04:29 5:04:15  17:26
8 Heidi Lang Santa Cruz 5724 30 5:04:31 5:04:16  17:26
9 Heather Prettyman Roseville 5734 35 5:04:55 5:04:40  17:27
Male 30-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ko Ihara San Jose 5757 30 2:21:50 2:21:50  8:08
2 Jeff Williams Campbell 5749 34 2:35:27 2:35:24  8:54
3 Alexander Gaber San Francisco 5759 32 2:41:59 2:41:59  9:17
4 Eric Chitwood Galt 5706 37 3:10:39 3:10:33  10:55
5 Shane Heskett Woodland 5720 36 3:21:18 3:21:12  11:32
6 Alex Lovick Angwin 5725 33 3:26:49 3:26:44  11:51
7 Matthew Guthaus San Francisco 5717 37 3:29:51 3:29:40  12:01
8 Colin Evans Los Gatos 5714 33 3:33:25 3:33:20  12:14
9 Stephen Ahuero Foster City 5700 39 3:47:18 3:47:02  13:01
10 Nicholas Chen Milpitas 5705 30 5:06:04 5:05:50  17:31
Female 40-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Karin Overkef Woodside 5760 46 2:55:34 2:55:34  10:04
2 Carina Fryer Clayton 5715 45 3:27:26 3:27:15  11:53
3 Raquel Ramirez Fremont 5755 46 3:45:10 3:44:57  12:53
4 Jazmin Perez Fremont 5752 40 3:45:10 3:44:58  12:54
5 Jaimina Schulz Sacramento 5744 49 3:51:13 3:50:55  13:14
6 Sissy Jennings Palos Verdes Estat 5721 46 4:15:32 4:15:22  14:38
Male 40-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Yasushi Saito Mountain View 5740 46 2:37:10 2:37:06  9:00
2 Ken Harmon Reno 7712 42 2:49:25 2:49:19  9:42
3 Jean Vincent Cupertino 5747 43 2:50:24 2:50:15  9:46
4 Jehan Nolle Woodside 5761 48 2:55:34 2:55:34  10:04
5 Adam Blum Santa Cruz 5758 49 3:00:46 3:00:46  10:22
6 Yu Sakakibara Castroville 5742 42 3:15:49 3:15:44  11:13
7 Hal Rosenberg San Francisco 5738 42 3:19:11 3:19:02  11:24
8 Jason Reynolds Sacramento 5736 40 3:19:07 3:19:04  11:25
9 Mark Nassi San Francisco 5729 46 3:22:00 3:21:51  11:34
10 Van Boughner Santa Cruz 5704 46 3:46:47 3:46:31  12:59
11 Alex Gutierrez Elk Grove 5718 42 3:52:44 3:52:33  13:20
12 Alan Cookson Alviso 5707 40 3:52:44 3:52:44  13:20
13 Luis Costa San Francisco 5708 43 4:13:04 4:13:03  14:30
14 Roger Ballelos San Jose 5701 42 4:15:33 4:15:22  14:38
15 Alvin Lubrino Oakley 5726 42 4:33:59 4:30:35  15:30
Female 50-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Beatrice Song Sunnyvale 5745 52 3:27:35 3:27:30  11:53
2 Laurel Posey Grover Beach 5733 55 4:26:40 4:26:31  15:16
3 Betty Santos Modesto 5743 51 4:51:30 4:51:23  16:42
Male 50-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Bob Wondolleck San Ramon 5750 51 2:59:33 2:59:30  10:17
2 Greg Durbin Santa Rosa 5711 56 3:10:12 3:10:03  10:54
3 Nicholas Kincaid Long Beach 5722 52 3:39:01 3:38:45  12:32
4 Kevin Ryan San Jose 5739 54 3:43:00 3:42:51  12:46
Male 60-99
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ralph Wright Grover Beach 5751 60 4:38:59 4:38:52  15:59