Inside Trail Racing

August 3, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

SANTA CRUZ
Half Marathon - Age Group Results
               
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Brenna Hyland Oakland 3036 18 2:14:29 2:14:25  9:47
2 Laura Cox Sacramento 3104 17 2:39:13 2:39:13  11:35
3 Stephanie Moraes Stockton 3060 19 3:46:13 3:46:08  16:27
Male 19 and under
1 Brandon Oliveri-O'conn Saratoga 3066 19 3:26:48 3:26:43  15:03
Female 20-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sunshine Townsend San Leandro 3085 23 2:15:17 2:15:11  9:50
2 Robin Young Palo Alto 3095 23 2:20:37 2:20:37  10:14
3 Erin Durkee San Francisco 3024 27 2:21:05 2:21:04  10:16
4 Andrea Martin Clovis 3054 22 2:38:47 2:38:43  11:33
5 Kendra Koski Santa Cruz 3042 25 2:40:18 2:40:11  11:39
6 Marissa Debruyn San Jose 3018 28 2:42:08 2:42:05  11:48
7 Kira Olson San Jose 3067 28 2:47:13 2:47:10  12:10
8 Tj Flanagan Absarokee 3027 28 2:50:50 2:50:41  12:25
9 Ruth Zuniga San Marcos 3096 21 2:52:23 2:52:22  12:33
10 Amelia Gurley Lafayette 3029 21 3:13:00 3:12:51  14:02
11 Whitney Hansen Morgan Hill 3030 20 3:26:48 3:26:43  15:02
12 Holly Johnson Lincoln 3038 27 3:29:46 3:29:32  15:15
13 Katherine Buck Pleasanton 3009 21 3:42:28 3:42:16  16:10
14 Pam Tanis Morgan Hill 3083 27 4:05:51 4:05:48  17:53
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Rob Sumner Santa Cruz 3081 29 1:53:10 1:53:04  8:14
2 Peter Rigano San Francisco 3072 25 1:58:28 1:58:28  8:37
3 Thomas Hicks San Jose 3035 26 2:01:09 2:01:05  8:49
4 Robert Ramm Mountain View 3070 26 2:03:08 2:03:07  8:58
5 Joshua Debruyn San Jose 3017 29 2:13:50 2:13:47  9:44
6 Michael Lynn San Francisco 3051 28 2:14:45 2:14:41  9:48
7 Nathaniel Fletcher Santa Cruz 3028 27 2:19:17 2:19:15  10:08
8 Aaron Bence Fremont 3007 27 2:27:03 2:26:52  10:41
9 Wojtek Kubik San Francisco 3043 28 2:32:35 2:32:32  11:06
10 Joshua Sosine Dublin 3078 27 2:44:22 2:44:17  11:57
11 Hartwell Mueller Cleveland Hts 3062 26 3:00:38 3:00:30  13:08
12 David Schaaf Mountain View 3097 27 3:08:18 3:08:18  13:42
Female 30-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Corinne Shalvoy Concord 3076 31 2:20:58 2:20:54  10:15
2 Kelly Scanlon Concord 3101 30 2:25:30 2:25:30  10:35
3 Kerri Dunning Juneau 3022 34 2:26:55 2:26:49  10:41
4 Elizabeth Mosco Reno 3061 35 2:34:07 2:34:00  11:12
5 Katherine Moore San Mateo 3059 36 2:37:44 2:37:40  11:28
6 Kristin Simonson San Francisco 3077 34 2:38:45 2:38:38  11:33
7 Amy Mondragon Santa Rosa 5727 35 2:40:20 2:40:19  11:40
8 Tomomi Tamura Mountain View 3082 33 2:49:07 2:48:58  12:18
9 Robin Williams Campbell 1773 35 2:53:47 2:53:14  12:36
10 Lia Kueck Stockton 3044 32 3:01:38 3:01:31  13:13
11 Janet Groome C.V. 3100 35 3:14:44 3:14:44  14:10
12 Kristen Dill Scotts Valley 3020 30 3:17:08 3:16:54  14:20
13 Jj Louie Moraga 3047 33 3:19:20 3:19:06  14:29
14 Kristi Baumbach Sacramento 3005 31 3:22:51 3:22:36  14:45
15 Frances Hernandez Sacramento 3033 34 3:22:52 3:22:36  14:45
16 Jill Evans Hudson 3025 31 3:24:35 3:24:26  14:53
17 Monica Mendoza Oakland 3103 38 3:36:17 3:36:17  15:44
18 Mami Nakata Saratoga 3063 30 3:37:08 3:36:56  15:47
19 Courtney Faulkner Aptos 3026 34 6:01:25 6:01:10  26:16
Male 30-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jon Herman San Francisco 3032 31 2:00:50 2:00:48  8:48
2 Justen Whittall Santa Cruz 3093 38 2:02:41 2:02:38  8:56
3 Jason Stine Baltimore 3079 35 2:14:45 2:14:45  9:48
4 Greg Lukina Capitola 3050 30 2:22:27 2:22:22  10:22
5 James McCanne San Francisco 3055 33 2:26:13 2:26:06  10:38
6 David Wiesenfeld Redwood City 3094 30 2:35:06 2:35:03  11:17
7 John Waters San Francisco 3089 32 2:41:06 2:40:49  11:42
8 Jacob King Seaside 3039 35 2:51:46 2:51:36  12:29
9 Eric Johnson Lincoln 3037 30 3:29:46 3:29:34  15:15
10 Andy Gustafson Santa Cruz 3102 35 6:01:26 6:01:26  26:18
Female 40-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Erica Baylor Cupertino 3006 43 2:10:49 2:10:47  9:31
2 Sharon Serra Eugene 3075 49 2:39:55 2:39:46  11:38
3 Dusty Harmon Reno 5719 41 2:45:09 2:45:07  12:01
4 Leah McCullough Tucson 3056 46 2:47:58 2:47:52  12:13
5 Lisa Santana Salida 3073 42 3:18:26 3:18:18  14:26
6 Judith Walthour Yorba Linda 3087 48 4:02:52 4:02:52  17:40
7 Judy Seibold Sacramento 3098 49 4:07:13 4:07:13  17:59
8 Alison Kelsey Sacramento 3099 41 4:07:13 4:07:13  17:59
9 Cj Durbin San Jose 3023 44 4:07:28 4:07:14  17:59
Male 40-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Yun Lin San Jose 3045 40 2:37:44 2:37:40  11:28
2 Timothy Albert Carmel Valley 3000 42 2:39:50 2:39:45  11:38
3 Jody Madsen Fremont 3053 43 2:44:58 2:44:51  12:00
4 Mike Hatten Carmel Valley 3031 49 2:46:20 2:46:16  12:06
5 James Barker Menlo Park 3004 42 3:00:01 2:59:56  13:06
6 Michael Barbosa San Jose 5702 42 3:01:37 3:01:27  13:12
7 Rick De Pena San Francisco 3016 40 3:17:47 3:17:33  14:23
8 Eric Schaper San Jose 3074 46 3:31:17 3:31:06  15:22
9 Mark Buck Pleasanton 3010 45 3:43:16 3:43:05  16:14
10 Matthew Walthour Yorba Linda 3088 48 4:02:52 4:02:41  17:39
Female 50-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Virginia Hesse Tucson 3034 54 3:03:52 3:03:46  13:22
2 Kathy Klemencic Rocklin 3041 52 3:08:33 3:08:26  13:43
3 Linda Ricci Sacramento 3071 55 3:19:13 3:19:05  14:29
Male 50-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Tim Brown Santa Rosa 3008 51 2:23:49 2:23:48  10:28
2 Michael Dodsworth San Jose 3021 56 2:35:14 2:35:10  11:18
3 Mike Callinan Bend 3011 55 3:55:11 3:54:59  17:06
4 Allen Lucas Redwood City 3049 56 4:17:15 4:16:55  18:42
Male 60-99
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Geoff Webb Denver 3090 61 2:32:37 2:32:27  11:06
2 Richard Barbin San Jose 3003 61 2:53:05 2:53:02  12:35
3 Bob Baker San Jose 3002 67 3:52:25 3:52:07  16:53