20131116_Mt_Tam_Base

Timing by Brazen Racing


Mt. Tam Trail Run - 50K
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Erica Namba Berkeley 1246 29 5:03:00 5:02:56 9:47
2 Laura Pryor Berkeley 1250 27 5:14:24 5:14:12 10:09
3 Charlotte Winthrop San Francisco 1275 27 6:28:19 6:28:12 12:32
4 Joanna Reuland San Francisco 1254 26 6:28:20 6:28:12 12:32
5 Yakuta Poonawalla San Francisco 1249 29 6:45:38 6:45:25 13:05
6 Katie Hermens Livermore 1278 29 7:13:41 7:13:22 13:59
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kevin Moore San Bruno 1243 27 4:46:49 4:46:29 9:15
2 Brooks Rahmer San Francisco 1251 28 5:10:39 5:10:36 10:02
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gina Lucrezi Carbondale 1236 30 4:46:00 4:45:57 9:14
2 Kristine Clevenger Pleasanton 1204 35 5:58:20 5:58:06 11:34
3 Heather Stadnisky Ashland 1264 32 6:05:16 6:05:01 11:47
4 Stacie Riddle San Francisco 1255 34 6:09:05 6:08:59 11:55
5 Keli Keleman San Francisco 1280 34 6:23:14 6:23:08 12:22
6 Josslyn Mikow San Francisco 1242 36 6:57:36 6:57:23 13:28
7 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 1208 38 7:51:50 7:51:33 15:13
8 Alina Thaxton San Francisco 1266 35 7:57:08 7:56:42 15:23
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rickey Gates Woody Creek 1217 32 3:49:24 3:49:21 7:24
2 Luke Garten Auburn 1216 31 4:29:28 4:29:28 8:42
3 Seamus Tomkins San Francisco 1267 32 4:36:02 4:35:59 8:55
4 Doug Letterman Oakland 1232 34 4:42:37 4:42:34 9:07
5 Justin Walker Ashland 1270 34 4:52:29 4:52:26 9:26
6 Alex Ho San Francisco 1225 30 4:56:26 4:56:18 9:34
7 Christophe Block Roland 1199 32 4:58:41 4:58:31 9:38
8 Luke Dumonthier San Mateo 1210 31 5:02:33 5:02:27 9:46
9 Thomas Allen Santa Rosa 1279 30 5:05:04 5:04:59 9:51
10 Yusef Carrillo Oakland 1201 32 5:11:03 5:10:52 10:02
11 Scott Kunz Pacifica 1229 31 5:16:52 5:16:47 10:14
12 Bill Clements Rosevile 1203 35 5:25:01 5:25:01 10:30
13 Todd Shipman Martinez 1260 31 5:26:57 5:26:51 10:33
14 Shaun Woody Oakland 1276 35 5:44:09 5:44:01 11:06
15 Douglas Doxey Reno 1209 35 5:49:31 5:49:16 11:16
16 Ralf Elsaesser Millbrae 1212 38 5:55:51 5:55:44 11:29
17 Steve Tramleasure Brentwood 1269 33 6:01:41 6:01:00 11:39
18 Peter Rahmer San Francisco 1252 31 6:03:47 6:03:44 11:44
19 Daniel Sapoznick San Francisco 1258 36 6:06:59 6:06:57 11:51
20 Joerg Firnkorn Berkeley 1213 33 6:16:36 6:16:12 12:09
21 Nishad Joshi San Francisco 1227 30 6:45:38 6:45:25 13:05
22 Michael Loskutoff Novato 1235 37 6:56:55 6:56:32 13:27
23 Damon McMillan Sunnyvale 1240 36 7:12:03 7:11:36 13:56
24 Keisuke Nishimoto Mountain View 1248 35 7:44:41 7:44:18 14:59
25 Charles Lim San Francisco 1233 35 8:18:19 8:18:00 16:04
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Julianne Whitelaw Morgan Hill 1273 41 6:32:25 6:32:11 12:40
2 Lori Leathers Modesto 1231 45 6:37:31 6:37:22 12:50
3 Hoang Ngo San Jose 1247 47 7:32:56 7:32:39 14:37
4 Rachel Moraes Stockton 1244 44 7:51:30 7:51:18 15:13
5 Deirdre Geary San Rafael 1218 44 8:21:42 8:21:23 16:11
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Will Gotthardt Fremont 1220 49 4:43:23 4:43:20 9:09
2 Stuart Wright San Francisco 1277 43 5:22:05 5:21:48 10:23
3 David Geraghty Richmond 1219 47 5:22:02 5:22:02 10:24
4 Brian Mulder San Francisco 1245 43 5:22:27 5:22:19 10:24
5 Timothy MacDonald Denver 1237 43 5:26:13 5:26:10 10:32
6 David Smith Napa 1261 47 5:33:03 5:32:54 10:45
7 Andy Rochon San Francisco 1256 40 5:36:55 5:36:55 10:53
8 Jeff Landauer Roseville 1230 46 5:44:50 5:44:49 11:08
9 Michael Baikie Mountain View 1196 42 5:49:35 5:49:22 11:17
10 Pierre Bassing Sunnyvale 1197 42 5:50:19 5:50:13 11:18
11 David Greene Mountain View 1221 48 6:30:50 6:30:36 12:36
12 Thomas Lopes Riverbank 1234 41 6:31:04 6:30:51 12:37
13 Wan Agus Pleasanton 1194 41 7:08:04 7:07:43 13:48
14 Ken Michal San Francisco 1241 42 8:11:33 8:07:41 15:44
15 Jason Trainor Boulder Creek 1268 43 8:25:47 8:25:24 16:19
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Laura Bello San Francisco 1198 50 7:24:54 7:24:27 14:21
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nile Sousa Modesto 1262 59 5:43:02 5:42:56 11:04
2 Jeff Hubeli San Anselmo 1226 55 5:45:28 5:45:17 11:09
3 John R. Durand San Francisco 1211 50 5:58:20 5:58:17 11:34
4 Jeff Collins Vallejo 1205 59 6:19:40 6:19:29 12:15
5 Dan Wallace Concord 1271 54 6:46:43 6:46:22 13:07
6 Dwight Brown Los Altos 1200 53 6:49:28 6:49:02 13:12
7 Peter Chan Fremont 7234 55 7:04:53 7:04:45 13:43
 
Male 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Chuck Wilson Palo Alto 1274 64 8:15:52 8:15:29 15:59