Woodside Ramble

Timing by Brazen Racing


Woodside Ramble - 50K Age Group Results
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Laura Matz Sacramento 1335 27 6:23:52 6:23:43 12:21
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brooks Rahmer San Francisco 1348 28 4:33:54 4:33:53 8:49
2 Dan Van Hees Pacific Grove 1367 28 4:35:33 4:35:32 8:52
3 Terence Hurley San Francisco 1321 27 4:51:07 4:51:06 9:22
4 Ryan Viglizzo Portola Valley 1368 28 6:06:56 6:06:45 11:48
5 Daniel Dermody Oakland 1304 29 7:37:12 7:36:55 14:42
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sandra Campos Martinez 1298 38 5:48:46 5:48:40 11:13
2 Lavy Sin San Bruno 1378 32 6:03:37 6:03:36 11:42
3 Jill Homer Los Altos 1319 34 6:40:26 6:40:11 12:53
4 Minel Diaz Redwood City 1305 39 7:26:50 7:26:42 14:22
5 Elisa Park San Francisco 1343 33 8:01:29 8:01:21 15:29
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rickey Gates San Francisco 1312 32 4:01:53 4:01:52 7:47
2 Remi Delille San Lorenzo 1302 31 4:29:33 4:29:30 8:40
3 Chris Eide Palo Alto 1307 37 5:03:34 5:03:33 9:46
4 Scott Bonin Santa Rosa 1291 37 5:12:09 5:12:03 10:02
5 Jonathan Brayton Petaluma 1294 36 5:26:26 5:26:14 10:30
6 Peter Rahmer San Francisco 1350 32 5:31:57 5:31:56 10:41
7 Ryan Dempsey San Francisco 1303 31 5:36:25 5:36:14 10:49
8 Jorge Medina San Francisco 1337 39 5:39:03 5:38:51 10:54
9 Joel Constable Burlingame 1301 32 5:49:32 5:49:15 11:14
10 Roy Calimlim Seaside 1296 35 6:06:57 6:00:43 11:36
11 Donald Whyte Santa Rosa 1371 37 6:02:02 6:01:57 11:39
12 Ezekiel Hart Windsor 1317 30 6:15:03 6:14:58 12:04
13 Micah Nash Pleasant Hill 1338 32 6:15:15 6:15:12 12:04
14 Matthew Schiffer Sebastopol 1356 39 6:19:47 6:19:37 12:13
15 David Roberts San Jose 1353 39 6:35:57 6:35:48 12:44
16 John Yi San Francisco 1375 39 6:36:29 6:36:11 12:45
17 Todd Shipman Martinez 1358 31 6:49:24 6:49:20 13:10
18 Cristino Floresca Elk Grove 1309 39 6:55:51 6:55:38 13:22
19 Richwood Borja Daly City 1292 39 6:55:56 6:55:42 13:22
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Susan Shalanski Squamish 1357 40 5:19:07 5:19:02 10:16
2 Carrie Peterson-Kirby Santa Rosa 1344 40 5:29:28 5:29:23 10:36
3 Jill Cole Los Gatos 1299 42 5:39:55 5:39:53 10:56
4 Angela Kelly San Ramon 1323 40 6:02:39 6:02:35 11:40
5 Kelly Gaab Santa Rosa 1310 42 6:29:51 6:29:36 12:32
6 Anne Hardy Palo Alto 1315 45 6:33:48 6:33:42 12:40
7 Deanne Reeder Sebastopol 1351 42 7:26:34 7:26:21 14:22
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mike Rahmer Albuquerque 1349 41 4:30:17 4:30:15 8:42
2 Kevin Thayer Salinas 1365 47 4:55:28 4:55:27 9:30
3 Eric King Redwood City 1325 46 5:08:06 5:08:02 9:55
4 Stephen Beebe Los Altos Hills 1289 45 5:09:28 5:09:27 9:57
5 Tony Calvert Oakland 1297 42 5:32:59 5:32:56 10:43
6 Robb Barnitt Redwood City 1287 41 5:46:58 5:46:52 11:10
7 Dale Wong Palo Alto 1374 43 5:47:54 5:47:46 11:11
8 Jeff Pflueger Richmond 1345 43 5:48:24 5:48:22 11:13
9 Siegfried Stettmayer Singapore 1360 49 5:51:27 5:51:27 11:19
10 Theodore Watrous Santa Rosa 1370 44 5:54:56 5:54:46 11:25
11 Krassimir Tzonov San Diego 1366 44 5:56:32 5:56:26 11:28
12 Loren Lewis San Jose 1330 41 6:08:34 6:08:31 11:51
13 Brian Hamilton Hillsborough 1314 44 6:19:23 6:19:21 12:12
14 Jeroen Domensino Santa Clara 1306 43 6:22:38 6:22:20 12:18
15 David Robertshaw Windsor 1354 47 6:42:27 6:42:12 12:56
16 Marc Strozyk Santa Rosa 1361 43 6:58:12 6:57:58 13:27
17 Paul Lomeli Santa Rosa 1331 46 7:00:08 6:59:55 13:31
18 Eric Martel Foster City 1333 49 7:16:07 7:05:03 13:41
19 Jon Paul Ollenberger Stockton 1340 42 7:20:00 7:19:47 14:09
20 Josh Pagliuso Sunland 1341 45 7:52:18 7:52:07 15:11
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ramona Vogt Berkeley 7370 50 7:12:28 7:12:20 13:55
2 Bodee Maxwell Sunland 1336 53 7:52:18 7:52:08 15:11
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rob Houghton Murphys 1320 57 4:57:42 4:57:41 9:35
2 Todd Bertolone Santa Rosa 1290 50 5:23:57 5:23:53 10:25
3 Kevin Breen Monte Sereno 1295 51 5:28:21 5:28:16 10:34
4 Bert Braden Santa Rosa 1293 53 5:56:36 5:56:30 11:28
5 Walter Robinson Sunnyvale 1355 54 6:21:46 6:21:31 12:17
6 Jeff Collins Vallejo 1300 59 6:21:46 6:21:35 12:17
7 Hiroyuki Masuda San Jose 1334 53 8:08:36 8:08:18 15:43
 
Male 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Eli Gifford Sebastopol 1313 62 8:06:28 8:06:14 15:39