Inside Trail Racing

Marin Ultra Challenge

June 22, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

Marin Ultra Challenge 2013 - 50 KILOMETERS
Age Group Results
               
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Elizabeth Ging Newbury Park 171 16 6:32:06 6:31:44 12:39
Female 20-29
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kimberly O'Donnell Atherton 195 23 4:28:00 4:27:59 8:39
2 Melanie Roberts San Francisco 208 28 5:48:09 5:47:59 11:14
3 Charlotte Winthrop San Francisco 229 27 6:01:33 6:01:19 11:40
4 Annie Trent Reno 224 23 6:07:11 6:03:28 11:44
5 Tina-Marie Freeman Jericho 170 24 6:05:46 6:05:25 11:48
6 Anna Jefferis Santa Barbara 178 27 7:01:58 7:01:35 13:36
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ryan Neely Berkeley 193 23 3:52:47 3:52:47 7:31
2 Jacob Singleton Glendora 217 24 4:24:57 4:24:57 8:33
3 Michael Tooker Roseville 223 28 5:44:42 5:44:26 11:07
4 Matthew Lanz Thoreau 183 24 5:52:30 5:52:18 11:22
5 Asa Parker Hinesburg 199 27 6:05:46 6:05:25 11:48
6 Bryan Richardson Manteca 206 24 6:48:55 6:48:37 13:11
Female 30-39
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Laura King San Rafael 181 38 5:17:49 5:17:42 10:15
2 Katie Murphy San Ramon 44 30 5:33:18 5:33:14 10:45
3 Maggie Akyuz Roseville 236 39 5:57:54 5:57:46 11:33
4 Kristine Clevenger Pleasanton 238 35 5:58:09 5:58:06 11:34
5 Stacie Riddle San Francisco 207 33 6:04:53 6:04:49 11:47
6 Min Wang Davis 240 35 6:40:41 6:40:14 12:55
7 Kate Panepinto Richmond 198 37 7:24:27 7:24:10 14:20
8 Amy Duguay Saratoga 165 37 7:36:03 7:35:48 14:43
9 Yoko Hosoya Oakland 177 34 8:14:16 8:13:59 15:57
Male 30-39
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kirk Ferris Reno 167 32 4:28:31 4:28:21 8:40
2 Michael Stricklan San Francisco 220 30 4:53:24 4:53:20 9:28
3 Mark David Pebble Beach 163 37 4:56:58 4:56:49 9:35
4 Steve Luker Salt Lake City 188 39 5:20:48 5:20:46 10:21
5 Patrick Cole Sacramento 162 37 6:09:54 5:37:24 10:53
6 Jay Johnson Garrison 179 34 5:43:08 5:42:48 11:04
7 Christopher Sheehy Fair Oaks 215 32 5:44:42 5:44:27 11:07
8 Jonathan Lucchesi Chico 187 32 6:06:37 6:06:27 11:50
9 Nate Dunn Oakland 166 33 6:20:55 6:20:48 12:18
10 Scott Yates Sacramento 232 38 6:23:05 6:22:53 12:22
11 Michael Lewis Santa Barbara 184 33 7:02:00 7:01:38 13:37
Female 40-49
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kristi Rossi Hillsborough 211 45 5:23:31 5:23:22 10:26
2 Marianne Baldetti Walnut Creek 239 48 5:29:32 5:29:23 10:38
3 Molly Zurn Reno 233 42 5:37:29 5:37:19 10:53
4 Veronica Perez Sacramento 202 44 7:27:24 7:27:01 14:26
5 Ellen Fletcher Danville 168 46 7:39:03 7:38:49 14:49
6 Karen Peterson Crockett 203 48 7:42:52 7:42:28 14:56
7 Leigh-Ann Wendling San Francisco 226 45 7:42:53 7:42:46 14:56
8 Heather Sutherland Emerald Hills 221 42 8:02:45 8:02:21 15:34
9 Rose Repetto Palo Alto 205 44 8:15:19 8:15:08 15:59
10 Grace Lindo Sacramento 185 43 8:36:51 8:36:21 16:40
11 Tawnya Dozier San Jose 164 43 8:36:52 8:36:22 16:40
12 Jennifer Blake Auburn 156 44 9:00:15 8:59:50 17:25
Male 40-49
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Victor Ballesteros San Rafael 153 43 4:10:27 4:10:27 8:05
2 Christopher Wolff Petaluma 230 41 4:53:51 4:53:48 9:29
3 Jim Atkinson San Rafael 234 42 4:54:55 4:54:50 9:31
4 Jeff Landauer Roseville 182 45 5:32:21 5:32:20 10:44
5 Adrian Palomino San Rafael 197 46 5:37:43 5:37:36 10:54
6 Lance Hooper Gold River 176 43 5:37:58 5:37:53 10:54
7 Ivan Moseman San Francisco 191 45 5:51:33 5:51:28 11:21
8 David Grover Petaluma 173 47 5:55:29 5:55:23 11:28
9 Armando Bettencourt Oakland 235 41 6:19:22 6:19:03 12:14
10 Roderick San Andres Oakley 214 44 6:31:00 6:30:40 12:37
11 Alvin Lubrino Oakley 186 42 6:52:27 6:51:49 13:18
12 Michael Pawloski San Francisco 237 43 6:58:30 6:58:09 13:30
13 Steven Payette Woodacre 201 49 7:42:16 7:42:06 14:55
Female 50-59
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lisa Oyen Alameda 196 51 5:58:31 5:58:19 11:34
2 Jacqui Saffery Sausalito 213 53 6:30:49 6:30:39 12:37
3 Vivian Stanley Vacaville 219 56 6:50:40 6:50:24 13:15
4 Patty Shijo Sacramento 216 53 7:26:42 7:26:18 14:24
5 Katherine Wondolleck San Ramon 231 50 7:39:31 7:39:23 14:50
6 Mimi Dobrid Danville 241 50 8:23:38 8:23:24 16:15
Male 50-59
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Roland Burgmann Berkeley 159 50 5:49:02 5:48:57 11:16
2 Timothy Quinn Oakland 204 51 5:53:30 5:53:17 11:24
3 Clive Saffery Sausalito 212 58 6:22:23 6:22:14 12:20
4 Dwight Brown Los Altos 158 52 7:12:40 7:12:12 13:57
5 Roger Ging Newbury Park 172 51 7:18:12 7:17:47 14:08
6 Kenneth Fong San Francisco 169 51 7:20:34 7:20:10 14:12
7 Peter Beck Pleasant Hill 154 52 7:45:16 7:44:58 15:00
8 Andy Noise Bakersfield 194 50 7:47:58 7:47:32 15:05
9 Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa 200 53 8:04:04 8:03:43 15:37
Female 60-69
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Linda Robinson Danville 209 63 9:08:58 9:08:50 17:43
Male 60-99
Place Name City Bib # Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gary Brickley San Francisco 157 60 7:52:32 7:52:09 15:14
2 Chuck Wilson Palo Alto 228 64 8:13:43 8:13:23 15:55