Inside Trail Racing

Marin Ultra Challenge

June 22, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing
Marin Ultra Challenge 2013 - 50 KILOMETER
Place Name City Bib # Age Age Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ryan Neely Berkeley 193 23 M20-29R50K 3:52:47 3:52:47 7:31
2 Victor Ballesteros San Rafael 153 43 M40-49R50K 4:10:27 4:10:27 8:05
3 Jacob Singleton Glendora 217 24 M20-29R50K 4:24:57 4:24:57 8:33
4 Kimberly O'Donnell Atherton 195 23 F20-29R50K 4:28:00 4:27:59 8:39
5 Kirk Ferris Reno 167 32 M30-39R50K 4:28:31 4:28:21 8:40
6 Michael Stricklan San Francisco 220 30 M30-39R50K 4:53:24 4:53:20 9:28
7 Christopher Wolff Petaluma 230 41 M40-49R50K 4:53:51 4:53:48 9:29
8 Jim Atkinson San Rafael 234 42 M40-49R50K 4:54:55 4:54:50 9:31
9 Mark David Pebble Beach 163 37 M30-39R50K 4:56:58 4:56:49 9:35
10 Laura King San Rafael 181 38 F30-39R50K 5:17:49 5:17:42 10:15
11 Steve Luker Salt Lake City 188 39 M30-39R50K 5:20:48 5:20:46 10:21
12 Kristi Rossi Hillsborough 211 45 F40-49R50K 5:23:31 5:23:22 10:26
13 Marianne Baldetti Walnut Creek 239 48 F40-49R50K 5:29:32 5:29:23 10:38
14 Jeff Landauer Roseville 182 45 M40-49R50K 5:32:21 5:32:20 10:44
15 Katie Murphy San Ramon 44 30 F30-39R50K 5:33:18 5:33:14 10:45
16 Molly Zurn Reno 233 42 F40-49R50K 5:37:29 5:37:19 10:53
17 Patrick Cole Sacramento 162 37 M30-39R50K 6:09:54 5:37:24 10:53
18 Adrian Palomino San Rafael 197 46 M40-49R50K 5:37:43 5:37:36 10:54
19 Lance Hooper Gold River 176 43 M40-49R50K 5:37:58 5:37:53 10:54
20 Jay Johnson Garrison 179 34 M30-39R50K 5:43:08 5:42:48 11:04
21 Michael Tooker Roseville 223 28 M20-29R50K 5:44:42 5:44:26 11:07
22 Christopher Sheehy Fair Oaks 215 32 M30-39R50K 5:44:42 5:44:27 11:07
23 Melanie Roberts San Francisco 208 28 F20-29R50K 5:48:09 5:47:59 11:14
24 Roland Burgmann Berkeley 159 50 M50-59R50K 5:49:02 5:48:57 11:16
25 Ivan Moseman San Francisco 191 45 M40-49R50K 5:51:33 5:51:28 11:21
26 Matthew Lanz Thoreau 183 24 M20-29R50K 5:52:30 5:52:18 11:22
27 Timothy Quinn Oakland 204 51 M50-59R50K 5:53:30 5:53:17 11:24
28 David Grover Petaluma 173 47 M40-49R50K 5:55:29 5:55:23 11:28
29 Maggie Akyuz Roseville 236 39 F30-39R50K 5:57:54 5:57:46 11:33
30 Kristine Clevenger Pleasanton 238 35 F30-39R50K 5:58:09 5:58:06 11:34
31 Lisa Oyen Alameda 196 51 F50-59R50K 5:58:31 5:58:19 11:34
32 Charlotte Winthrop San Francisco 229 27 F20-29R50K 6:01:33 6:01:19 11:40
33 Annie Trent Reno 224 23 F20-29R50K 6:07:11 6:03:28 11:44
34 Stacie Riddle San Francisco 207 33 F30-39R50K 6:04:53 6:04:49 11:47
35 Tina-Marie Freeman Jericho 170 24 F20-29R50K 6:05:46 6:05:25 11:48
36 Asa Parker Hinesburg 199 27 M20-29R50K 6:05:46 6:05:25 11:48
37 Jonathan Lucchesi Chico 187 32 M30-39R50K 6:06:37 6:06:27 11:50
38 Armando Bettencourt Oakland 235 41 M40-49R50K 6:19:22 6:19:03 12:14
39 Nate Dunn Oakland 166 33 M30-39R50K 6:20:55 6:20:48 12:18
40 Clive Saffery Sausalito 212 58 M50-59R50K 6:22:23 6:22:14 12:20
41 Scott Yates Sacramento 232 38 M30-39R50K 6:23:05 6:22:53 12:22
42 Jacqui Saffery Sausalito 213 53 F50-59R50K 6:30:49 6:30:39 12:37
43 Roderick San Andres Oakley 214 44 M40-49R50K 6:31:00 6:30:40 12:37
44 Elizabeth Ging Newbury Park 171 16 F01-19R50K 6:32:06 6:31:44 12:39
45 Min Wang Davis 240 35 F30-39R50K 6:40:41 6:40:14 12:55
46 Bryan Richardson Manteca 206 24 M20-29R50K 6:48:55 6:48:37 13:11
47 Vivian Stanley Vacaville 219 56 F50-59R50K 6:50:40 6:50:24 13:15
48 Alvin Lubrino Oakley 186 42 M40-49R50K 6:52:27 6:51:49 13:18
49 Michael Pawloski San Francisco 237 43 M40-49R50K 6:58:30 6:58:09 13:30
50 Anna Jefferis Santa Barbara 178 27 F20-29R50K 7:01:58 7:01:35 13:36
51 Michael Lewis Santa Barbara 184 33 M30-39R50K 7:02:00 7:01:38 13:37
52 Dwight Brown Los Altos 158 52 M50-59R50K 7:12:40 7:12:12 13:57
53 Roger Ging Newbury Park 172 51 M50-59R50K 7:18:12 7:17:47 14:08
54 Kenneth Fong San Francisco 169 51 M50-59R50K 7:20:34 7:20:10 14:12
55 Kate Panepinto Richmond 198 37 F30-39R50K 7:24:27 7:24:10 14:20
56 Patty Shijo Sacramento 216 53 F50-59R50K 7:26:42 7:26:18 14:24
57 Veronica Perez Sacramento 202 44 F40-49R50K 7:27:24 7:27:01 14:26
58 Amy Duguay Saratoga 165 37 F30-39R50K 7:36:03 7:35:48 14:43
59 Ellen Fletcher Danville 168 46 F40-49R50K 7:39:03 7:38:49 14:49
60 Katherine Wondolleck San Ramon 231 50 F50-59R50K 7:39:31 7:39:23 14:50
61 Steven Payette Woodacre 201 49 M40-49R50K 7:42:16 7:42:06 14:55
62 Karen Peterson Crockett 203 48 F40-49R50K 7:42:52 7:42:28 14:56
63 Leigh-Ann Wendling San Francisco 226 45 F40-49R50K 7:42:53 7:42:46 14:56
64 Peter Beck Pleasant Hill 154 52 M50-59R50K 7:45:16 7:44:58 15:00
65 Andy Noise Bakersfield 194 50 M50-59R50K 7:47:58 7:47:32 15:05
66 Gary Brickley San Francisco 157 60 M60-99R50K 7:52:32 7:52:09 15:14
67 Heather Sutherland Emerald Hills 221 42 F40-49R50K 8:02:45 8:02:21 15:34
68 Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa 200 53 M50-59R50K 8:04:04 8:03:43 15:37
69 Chuck Wilson Palo Alto 228 64 M60-99R50K 8:13:43 8:13:23 15:55
70 Yoko Hosoya Oakland 177 34 F30-39R50K 8:14:16 8:13:59 15:57
71 Rose Repetto Palo Alto 205 44 F40-49R50K 8:15:19 8:15:08 15:59
72 Mimi Dobrid Danville 241 50 F50-59R50K 8:23:38 8:23:24 16:15
73 Grace Lindo Sacramento 185 43 F40-49R50K 8:36:51 8:36:21 16:40
74 Tawnya Dozier San Jose 164 43 F40-49R50K 8:36:52 8:36:22 16:40
75 Jennifer Blake Auburn 156 44 F40-49R50K 9:00:15 8:59:50 17:25
76 Linda Robinson
Danville
209 63 F60-99R50K 9:08:58 9:08:50 17:43