Fort Ord Trail Run

Timing by Brazen Racing


Fort Ord Trail Run - 10K
Female 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Shausheyne Haaselton-Park Modesto 5795 17 1:31:08 1:31:02 14:14
 
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alix Quenneville Huntington Beach 5849 20 50:03 50:02 7:49
2 Mary Vargo Monterey 5681 29 50:29 50:17 7:52
3 Gabrielle Bettis Dublin 5778 22 55:51 55:35 8:42
4 Selena Castro Capitola 3907 27 59:23 59:07 9:15
5 Christine Hogan San Francisco 5797 29 59:40 59:24 9:17
6 Kelsey Otsuka San Francisco 3940 27 1:02:54 1:02:39 9:48
7 Rachel Cunningham Pacific Grove 5784 28 1:03:09 1:02:44 9:49
8 Eliza Pesuit Oakland 5824 29 1:07:17 1:07:03 10:29
9 Kate Parrish Monterey 5823 29 1:10:30 1:10:07 10:58
10 Diana Buhler Monterey 5779 26 1:19:38 1:19:16 12:24
11 Rachel Barton Seaside 5776 28 1:28:05 1:27:44 13:43
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Andrew Hutchinson San Francisco 5799 29 41:43 41:36 6:30
2 Andrew McIntire Fremont 5811 20 49:40 49:39 7:46
3 Miguel Lepe Salinas 5802 26 50:44 50:17 7:52
4 James Pesuit San Francisco 5825 26 59:18 59:06 9:14
5 Aaron Saari San Francisco 5830 29 59:38 59:24 9:17
6 Miguel Gomez Monterey 5793 24 1:00:47 1:00:41 9:29
7 Mark Frazier Marina 5792 24 1:06:13 1:06:02 10:19
8 John McDaniel Sand City 5809 29 1:10:32 1:10:08 10:58
9 Miguel Chavez Salinas 5842 24 1:13:39 1:13:31 11:30
10 Daniel Staines Monterey 5833 25 1:19:38 1:19:18 12:24
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jamie Bascom Berkeley 5777 38 48:06 48:03 7:31
2 Donna Tam Sunnyvale 5848 35 52:26 52:22 8:11
3 Denise Leo San Francisco 5801 38 1:02:18 1:02:06 9:43
4 Emily Young Del Rey Oaks 5839 33 1:04:04 1:03:47 9:58
5 Melinda Willet Monterey 5837 30 1:04:05 1:03:48 9:59
6 Kimberly McCullick Salinas 5806 34 1:05:23 1:05:04 10:10
7 Christine Carr Pacific Grove 5781 31 1:07:44 1:07:19 10:31
8 Emily Merrifield Santa Cruz 5815 31 1:08:55 1:08:32 10:43
9 Chandra Denherder Portland 5786 30 1:09:43 1:09:34 10:53
10 Jennifer Dike Aromas 5788 35 1:12:25 1:12:02 11:16
11 Rebecca Sortore San Francisco 5832 32 1:13:52 1:13:41 11:31
12 Alex Kim Monterey 5800 35 1:14:20 1:14:03 11:35
13 Marki Miner Santa Cruz 5817 31 1:15:45 1:15:23 11:47
14 Tara Holz Santa Cruz 5798 32 1:17:24 1:16:59 12:02
15 Lizania Aquino Seaside 5773 33 1:18:25 1:17:57 12:11
16 Nicole Adkison Monterey 5841 31 1:46:18 1:45:59 16:34
17 Cortney Schulz Seaside 5846 36 1:46:19 1:46:00 16:34
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Matt Mehle Marina 5813 35 51:24 51:16 8:01
2 Dave Winans Carmel 5838 34 55:41 55:34 8:41
3 Philip McCullick Salinas 5807 35 57:54 57:35 9:00
4 Jason Shaw Monterey 5831 33 59:49 59:41 9:20
5 Rafael Monroy Watsonville 5818 31 1:03:03 1:02:38 9:48
6 Tyson Denherder Monterey 5787 32 1:08:54 1:08:45 10:45
7 Jesse Adkison Monterey 5772 34 2:47:45 2:47:27 26:10
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Cari Martin Aptos 3931 42 52:45 52:40 8:14
2 Kathy Hixson Merced 5796 40 55:25 55:12 8:38
3 Tracy Lucido Monterey 5803 48 1:01:58 1:01:41 9:39
4 Gina Zendejas San Jose 5840 40 1:06:25 1:04:23 10:04
5 Julie Deneve San Jose 5785 43 1:05:33 1:05:19 10:13
6 Martha Guerrero Bakersfield 5794 48 1:05:45 1:05:35 10:15
7 Alma Valenzuela San Ramon 5847 41 1:14:09 1:14:02 11:34
8 Jacquelyn Ambrogio South San Francisc 3901 41 1:16:16 1:16:07 11:54
9 Tonia Mayerle Byron 5805 41 1:24:35 1:24:12 13:10
10 Antonette Pacquing Alameda 5822 43 1:41:21 1:40:54 15:46
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian-Alex Petersen Watsonville 5826 44 44:53 44:47 7:00
2 Arnie Burttschell Carmel 5780 46 51:30 51:24 8:02
3 Paul Richard Folsom 3947 45 55:41 55:34 8:41
4 Brian Flick Carmel 5791 41 1:02:42 1:02:31 9:46
5 Eric Fajardo Pacific Grove 5789 48 1:04:25 1:04:20 10:04
6 Martin Barrett Salinas 5775 46 1:05:09 1:04:45 10:08
7 Joseph Mayerle Byron 5804 41 1:09:25 1:09:03 10:48
8 Seann Lindstrom South San Francisc 3929 47 1:27:16 1:27:07 13:37
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kass Flaig Atascadero 3913 53 55:17 55:14 8:38
2 Karen Nevilleponko Pacific Grove 5821 50 1:02:42 1:02:24 9:45
3 Kate Wilcox Carmel 5836 51 1:06:05 1:05:49 10:17
4 Vickie Moore Bakersfield 5819 58 1:37:27 1:36:56 15:09
5 Denise Foderaro Los Altos Hills 5850 57 2:12:34 2:12:02 20:38
6 Angela Guerra Carmel Valley 5851 52 2:12:34 2:12:02 20:38
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Glenn Ohler Atascadero 1463 52 49:24 49:19 7:43
2 Russ Meznrich Paso Robles 3934 51 58:04 57:59 9:04
3 Jesse Rosete San Jose 5844 54 58:54 58:21 9:07
4 Clancy McIntire Fremont 5812 50 58:22 58:21 9:07
5 Killian William Prunedale 3979 51 1:02:00 1:01:34 9:38
6 Paul McDonald Santa Cruz 5810 57 1:05:23 1:05:09 10:11
7 Charles Christy Santa Clara 5782 56 1:08:09 1:07:53 10:37
 
Female 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Valerie Moule Monterey 5820 61 1:13:08 1:12:47 11:23
2 Gloria Dake Salinas 5860 78 1:38:14 1:37:59 15:19
 
Male 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 King Wayman Redding 5835 64 1:03:00 1:02:48 9:49
2 Chris Tenney Carmel 5834 68 1:20:57 1:20:40 12:37
3 Stuart Sargisson Carmel 5845 74 1:40:37 1:40:04 15:39