Marin Ultra Challenge

Timing by Brazen Racing


Marin Ultra Challenge - 35K Overall
2014
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Skip Crockett San Francisco 1018 33 1 M30-39 2:58:37 2:58:35 8:14
2 Victor Ballesteros San Rafael 1007 43 1 M40-49 3:03:48 3:03:48 8:29
3 Tyler Stewart Tiburon 1083 35 1 F30-39 3:13:10 3:13:07 8:54
4 Jonathan Gunderson San Francisco 1082 36 2 M30-39 3:15:55 3:15:55 9:02
5 Lisa Hughey Livermore 1030 34 2 F30-39 3:22:45 3:22:38 9:21
6 Chris Blagg San Francisco 1012 37 3 M30-39 3:22:40 3:22:40 9:21
7 Joshua Lerner San Francisco 1036 38 4 M30-39 3:24:44 3:24:44 9:27
8 Leo Rodriguez San Francisco 1057 30 5 M30-39 3:31:48 3:31:41 9:46
9 Harris Mason Livermore 1040 31 6 M30-39 3:33:39 3:33:33 9:51
10 Sean Garbutt Isla Vista 1025 22 1 M20-29 3:44:46 3:44:46 10:22
11 Gwen Rudy Erie 1059 20 1 F20-29 3:45:53 3:45:37 10:24
12 Sarah Evans Corte Madera 1021 34 3 F30-39 3:47:50 3:47:47 10:30
13 Dustin Chavez Pollock Pines 1015 30 7 M30-39 3:49:46 3:49:31 10:35
14 Karyn Hoffman Folsom 1077 51 1 F50-59 3:52:12 3:52:04 10:42
15 Andrew Riesenfeld Corte Madera 1055 32 8 M30-39 3:53:19 3:53:14 10:45
16 Lara McCaskill San Francisco 1075 32 4 F30-39 3:54:19 3:54:16 10:48
17 Ronnie Platt Santa Cruz 1052 44 2 M40-49 3:58:11 3:58:07 10:59
18 Dolores Bergmann Chester 1011 42 1 F40-49 3:59:30 3:59:27 11:03
19 Will Vanbrackle San Francisco 1068 31 9 M30-39 4:01:27 4:01:18 11:08
20 Allison Harvey Berkeley 1027 45 2 F40-49 4:01:52 4:01:39 11:09
21 Barbara Bomfim Davis 1013 31 5 F30-39 4:03:58 4:03:56 11:15
22 Tanya Meeth Auburn 1044 44 3 F40-49 4:04:17 4:04:11 11:16
23 Kevin Marsh Pocatello 5568 47 3 M40-49 4:08:48 4:08:26 11:27
24 Lynn Longan Medford 3074 41 4 F40-49 4:09:40 4:09:13 11:30
25 Geoff Albert Altadena 1004 46 4 M40-49 4:11:41 4:11:27 11:36
26 Todd Porter Concord 1054 46 5 M40-49 4:12:16 4:11:45 11:37
27 Charlotte Winthrop San Francisco 1072 28 2 F20-29 4:14:29 4:14:19 11:44
28 Matt Suess Carmel 1064 47 6 M40-49 4:16:03 4:15:43 11:48
29 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 1032 56 2 F50-59 4:19:10 4:18:51 11:56
30 Akihiko Sunami Tokyo 1076 41 7 M40-49 4:21:08 4:20:32 12:01
31 Bonnie Holman Oakland 1029 34 6 F30-39 4:22:08 4:21:56 12:05
32 Tom Hamilton San Francisco 1026 31 10 M30-39 4:23:51 4:23:37 12:09
33 Lindsay Mayfield San Francisco 1041 28 3 F20-29 4:23:51 4:23:46 12:10
34 J.R. Mintz Hercules 1045 47 8 M40-49 4:25:03 4:24:55 12:13
35 Angela Ketty Kelly San Ramon 1080 40 5 F40-49 4:26:44 4:26:42 12:18
36 Ken Brunt Orinda 3019 49 9 M40-49 4:29:24 4:29:11 12:25
37 Erika French-Arnold Los Gatos 1024 31 7 F30-39 4:31:20 4:30:57 12:30
38 Zachary Pina Arcata 1051 21 2 M20-29 4:31:35 4:31:09 12:30
39 Debbie Simms San Jose 1062 49 6 F40-49 4:32:12 4:31:49 12:32
40 Steve Walston Bayside 1069 45 10 M40-49 4:37:53 4:37:46 12:48
41 Simone Davis San Rafael 1019 38 8 F30-39 4:38:27 4:38:09 12:50
42 Devon Kelts San Francisco 1031 27 3 M20-29 4:38:53 4:38:29 12:50
43 Mariko Komae San Francisco 1033 54 3 F50-59 4:40:49 4:40:37 12:56
44 Daniel Rockwell Reno 1056 37 11 M30-39 4:41:50 4:41:33 12:59
45 Rama Polefka Los Altos 1053 43 11 M40-49 4:44:00 4:43:52 13:05
46 Sandy Ng San Francisco 1047 36 9 F30-39 4:47:37 4:47:13 13:15
47 Douglas Burnham Berkeley 1014 49 12 M40-49 4:47:48 4:47:35 13:16
48 Clarke Babcock Denver 2 28 4 M20-29 4:49:28 4:49:17 13:20
49 Gillian Dickson Berkeley 1020 49 7 F40-49 4:51:55 4:51:45 13:27
50 Norman Armstrong Pescadero 1006 56 1 M50-59 4:53:24 4:53:18 13:31
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Guntime Chiptime Pace
51 Soroush Mehraein San Francisco 1079 22 5 M20-29 4:55:05 4:54:41 13:35
52 Patrick Welsh Campbell 1070 33 12 M30-39 4:57:10 4:56:45 13:41
53 Steve Pattison Berkeley 1074 46 13 M40-49 4:58:55 4:58:51 13:47
54 Glenn Meeth Auburn 1043 45 14 M40-49 4:59:13 4:59:05 13:47
55 Hilda Barry Martinez 1008 34 10 F30-39 4:59:59 4:59:30 13:49
56 Daniel Obayashi San Mateo 1048 34 13 M30-39 5:02:42 5:02:21 13:56
57 Jesse Adkison Monterey 1003 34 14 M30-39 5:03:47 5:03:35 14:00
58 Angela Behrens Martinez 1010 38 11 F30-39 5:17:38 5:17:09 14:37
59 Michael Morrison Boulder 1046 55 2 M50-59 5:17:37 5:17:12 14:38
60 David Strzempek Bloomsburg 1063 39 15 M30-39 5:22:22 5:21:53 14:50
61 Catarina Manney Danville 1038 25 4 F20-29 5:22:22 5:21:54 14:51
62 Sandra Ross Cool 1058 51 4 F50-59 5:26:55 5:26:43 15:04
63 Huyen Phan Oakland 1085 39 12 F30-39 5:35:05 5:34:38 15:26
64 Leigh-Ann Wendling San Francisco 1071 46 8 F40-49 5:40:54 5:40:44 15:43
65 Alina Thaxton San Francisco 1066 36 13 F30-39 5:40:55 5:40:45 15:43
66 Carol Shea S San Francisco 1081 54 5 F50-59 5:56:31 5:56:03 16:25
67 Masakazu Komiyama Foster City 1078 33 16 M30-39 6:04:18 6:03:57 16:47
68 Jeff Collins Vallejo 1016 60 1 M60-99 6:43:26 6:42:56 18:35
69 Lisa Collins Vallejo 1017 19 1 F01-19 6:43:24 6:42:57 18:35