Marin Ultra Challenge

Timing by Brazen Racing


Marin Ultra Challenge - 50 Mile Overall
2014
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bob Shebest Santa Rosa 92 39 1 M30-39 7:06:53 7:06:52 8:33
2 Ron Gutierrez San Francisco 41 46 1 M40-49 7:57:39 7:57:39 9:34
3 William Tarantino Mammoth Lakes 103 30 2 M30-39 7:59:14 7:59:14 9:36
4 Travis Gaylord Mill Valley 32 30 3 M30-39 8:03:46 8:03:44 9:41
5 Jonas Oppedal San Francisco 73 36 4 M30-39 8:25:31 8:25:29 10:07
6 Dan Barger Auburn 5 48 2 M40-49 8:33:01 8:33:01 10:16
7 Tracy Bowling Fresno 12 35 1 F30-39 8:41:59 8:41:54 10:27
8 Mark Tanaka Hayward 102 46 3 M40-49 8:45:01 8:45:01 10:31
9 Tyler Hill San Francisco 45 27 1 M20-29 8:45:32 8:45:24 10:31
10 David Geraghty Richmond 33 47 4 M40-49 8:49:02 8:48:49 10:35
11 Ken Zemach Redwood City 111 44 5 M40-49 8:51:39 8:51:17 10:38
12 Rich Conder Suisun City 21 35 5 M30-39 8:54:08 8:54:08 10:41
13 Rob Houghton Murphys 48 57 1 M50-59 8:59:59 8:59:57 10:48
14 Dominic Adreotti Fresno 110 32 6 M30-39 9:04:28 9:04:23 10:54
15 Laura Richard Berkeley 85 44 1 F40-49 9:12:02 9:11:52 11:03
16 Sean Curry Salinas 24 46 6 M40-49 9:13:34 9:13:31 11:05
17 Luanne Park Redding 77 53 1 F50-59 9:19:44 9:19:37 11:12
18 Regis Cabaret Singapore 17 38 7 M30-39 9:25:32 9:25:24 11:19
19 Chris Eide Palo Alto 26 37 8 M30-39 9:27:24 9:27:20 11:21
20 Kevin Moore San Bruno 66 27 2 M20-29 9:31:07 9:30:14 11:25
21 Greg Bruso Santa Rosa 16 33 9 M30-39 9:33:58 9:33:55 11:29
22 Kyle Brazil San Francisco 15 26 3 M20-29 9:36:33 9:36:13 11:32
23 Paul Sweeney Truckee 101 48 7 M40-49 9:40:10 9:39:48 11:36
24 Michael Gullo Ashland 39 34 10 M30-39 9:42:12 9:42:01 11:39
25 Ezekiel Hart Santa Rosa 44 30 11 M30-39 9:44:00 9:43:53 11:41
26 James Gerson Palo Alto 34 28 4 M20-29 9:47:36 9:47:31 11:46
27 Melanie Boultbee Toronto 11 42 2 F40-49 10:18:11 10:17:44 12:22
28 Eric King Redwood City 53 47 8 M40-49 10:22:09 10:21:41 12:26
29 Jason Searfoss Chicago 91 41 9 M40-49 10:31:19 10:30:49 12:37
30 David Binder Oakland 9 45 10 M40-49 10:31:29 10:31:17 12:38
31 Lance Roberts Petaluma 87 38 12 M30-39 10:32:49 10:32:16 12:39
32 Michael Jaschob Walnut Creek 50 34 13 M30-39 10:34:08 10:33:49 12:41
33 Chris Blaich Brooklyn 10 30 14 M30-39 10:38:47 10:38:38 12:47
34 Betsy Nye Truckee 71 49 3 F40-49 10:40:13 10:39:53 12:48
35 Kristin Rigby Fresno 86 29 1 F20-29 10:44:33 10:44:28 12:54
36 Martin McAuley San Francisco 63 41 11 M40-49 10:50:08 10:49:53 13:00
37 Van Phan Maple Valley 81 43 4 F40-49 10:55:18 10:54:38 13:06
38 Shaun Woody Oakland 107 36 15 M30-39 10:55:37 10:55:01 13:07
39 Karen Pierce Colfax 82 50 2 F50-59 11:00:21 11:00:07 13:13
40 Daphne Derouch Fabregues 129 25 2 F20-29 11:05:18 11:04:50 13:18
41 Dan Boyle Pleasanton 13 50 2 M50-59 11:07:17 11:06:51 13:21
42 Nicholas Banaszak El Dorado Hills 4 27 5 M20-29 11:15:27 11:14:23 13:30
43 Chris Bailey Oakland 3 50 3 M50-59 11:15:19 11:14:56 13:30
44 Gerard Mockler West Sacramento 65 47 12 M40-49 11:16:41 11:16:25 13:32
45 Ron Gideons Talent 35 51 4 M50-59 11:18:18 11:17:27 13:33
46 Diann Boyle Pleasanton 14 53 3 F50-59 11:18:47 11:18:00 13:34
47 Ryan Dempsey San Francisco 25 31 16 M30-39 11:19:34 11:18:59 13:35
48 Kevin Breen Los Gatos 112 52 5 M50-59 11:19:46 11:19:40 13:36
49 Karen Framnes Rocklin 29 46 5 F40-49 11:20:52 11:20:41 13:37
50 Franco Soriano Livermore 97 42 13 M40-49 11:24:59 11:24:16 13:42
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Guntime Chiptime Pace
51 Adnan Khera Boston 52 27 6 M20-29 11:33:55 11:33:45 13:53
52 Steve Osborne San Francisco 75 40 14 M40-49 11:37:39 11:37:18 13:57
53 Shane Nuthall Walnut Creek 70 34 17 M30-39 11:38:04 11:37:21 13:57
54 Bethy Ronces Lafayette 88 49 6 F40-49 11:38:56 11:38:35 13:59
55 Sandra Campos Martinez 18 38 2 F30-39 11:39:03 11:38:37 13:59
56 Lucy Kryuchkova San Francisco 56 40 7 F40-49 11:50:20 11:38:52 13:59
57 Fred Ames Belmont 1 59 6 M50-59 11:42:06 11:41:36 14:02
58 Steven Greuel Etna 38 57 7 M50-59 11:45:18 11:45:04 14:07
59 Sarah Soulie Redondo Beach 3116 28 3 F20-29 11:52:53 11:52:14 14:15
60 Duke Moseley Scottsdale 67 44 15 M40-49 11:55:53 11:55:20 14:19
61 Pierre Bassing Sunnyvale 6 42 16 M40-49 11:57:38 11:57:25 14:21
62 Jennifer O'Connor Walnut Creek 72 45 8 F40-49 11:58:25 11:58:01 14:22
63 Elizabeth Coll Schaumburg 20 51 4 F50-59 12:00:36 11:59:47 14:24
64 Paul Oropallo Rocklin 74 48 17 M40-49 12:00:12 12:00:01 14:25
65 Jon Beard Soquel 7 59 8 M50-59 12:01:52 12:01:28 14:26
66 Emily Yu San Francisco 109 35 3 F30-39 12:02:21 12:01:43 14:27
67 Alvin Lubrino Oakley 59 43 18 M40-49 12:03:58 12:02:59 14:28
68 Carlos Panama Tampa 76 35 18 M30-39 12:04:07 12:03:53 14:29
69 Susan Spaulding Petaluma 99 40 9 F40-49 12:07:59 12:07:25 14:33
70 Scott Yates Sacramento 108 38 19 M30-39 12:11:39 12:11:18 14:38
71 Diego Marcos Segura San Francisco 61 32 20 M30-39 12:13:26 12:12:38 14:40
72 David Li San Francisco 58 30 21 M30-39 12:13:26 12:13:11 14:40
73 Art Perraud Columbia 79 56 9 M50-59 12:16:00 12:15:22 14:43
74 Eric Miller Santa Cruz 64 39 22 M30-39 12:18:46 12:18:34 14:47
75 Mathieu Soulie Redondo Beach 113 33 23 M30-39 12:22:44 12:22:03 14:51
76 Jess Soco Spokane 96 48 10 F40-49 12:28:07 12:27:27 14:57
77 Stephany Hiller Palo Alto 46 50 5 F50-59 12:30:28 12:30:10 15:01
78 Paul Peterson Talent 80 33 24 M30-39 12:31:22 12:30:31 15:01
79 Catra Corbett Fremont 23 49 11 F40-49 12:32:14 12:31:50 15:03
80 Victoria Saitta Arcata 89 22 4 F20-29 12:38:37 12:38:11 15:10
81 Francesca Stone South Lake Tahoe 100 51 6 F50-59 12:38:48 12:38:32 15:11
82 Keisuke Inada Kawasaki 49 42 19 M40-49 12:39:14 12:38:46 15:11
83 Peter Chan Fremont 19 55 10 M50-59 12:40:23 12:39:59 15:12
84 Steve Holman Oakland 47 57 11 M50-59 12:48:41 12:48:14 15:22
85 Chris Giuntoli Livermore 36 51 12 M50-59 12:49:32 12:48:45 15:23
86 Andy Lund Forestdale 60 28 7 M20-29 12:50:33 12:50:03 15:25
87 Geoff Quick Pleasanton 3098 50 13 M50-59 12:54:49 12:54:29 15:30
88 Amy Nangle Talent 68 43 12 F40-49 13:01:24 13:01:02 15:38
89 Nate Kirnie Chattanooga 54 29 8 M20-29 13:17:13 13:16:28 15:56
90 Yvette Grabis Folsom 37 49 13 F40-49 13:17:42 13:17:08 15:57
91 John Nichols El Dorado Hills 69 49 20 M40-49 13:17:44 13:17:16 15:57
92 Kevin Marshall San Francisco 62 35 25 M30-39 13:20:55 13:20:29 16:01
93 Alex Voytov San Jose 105 53 14 M50-59 13:23:21 13:22:50 16:04
94 Mary Frasier Seattle 30 55 7 F50-59 13:23:29 13:23:11 16:04
95 Tyson Underwood Mill Valley 104 27 9 M20-29 13:30:55 13:30:19 16:13
96 Patty Shijo Sacramento 93 54 8 F50-59 13:34:15 13:33:45 16:17
97 Ramon Santana Danville 90 49 21 M40-49 13:39:16 13:38:32 16:23
98 Karey Cooper Chico 22 33 4 F30-39 13:43:25 13:42:38 16:28
99 Fred Walters West Olive 106 62 1 M60-99 13:46:31 13:45:53 16:32
100 Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa 78 54 15 M50-59 13:46:37 13:46:18 16:32
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Guntime Chiptime Pace
101 Thomas Harry San Mateo 43 59 16 M50-59 13:54:17 13:50:01 16:36
102 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento 55 45 14 F40-49 13:57:17 13:56:42 16:45