Chabot Trail Run

Timing by Brazen Racing


Chabot Trail Run - 10K
Male 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Zachary Owyang Fremont 5893 18 59:16 59:14 9:34
 
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Midori Uehara San Francisco 5876 25 47:33 47:33 7:41
2 Margarita Shinder San Francisco 5869 26 57:05 56:58 9:12
3 Michelle Richter San Francisco 5861 29 57:07 57:00 9:12
4 Natalie Rosekrans Oakland 5864 23 57:38 57:24 9:16
5 Fiona Nowlin San Francisco 5892 26 59:17 59:10 9:33
6 Corinne Horn Stanford 5724 24 59:24 59:15 9:34
7 Christina Becker Oakland 5708 23 1:11:07 1:10:54 11:26
8 Taylor Whitmer San Francisco 5888 28 1:13:04 1:12:49 11:45
9 Caroline Kaster Walnut Creek 5887 25 1:16:49 1:16:42 12:23
10 Van Ngo Fremont 5743 28 1:24:24 1:24:15 13:36
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 5714 29 39:42 39:42 6:25
2 David Gainsboro San Francisco 5884 26 49:58 49:52 8:03
3 Patrick Gordon San Francisco 5721 24 50:38 50:38 8:10
4 Rene Lopez San Francisco 5890 27 51:32 51:30 8:19
5 Austin Holdrige Pacific Grove 5896 25 53:43 53:38 8:40
6 Eduardo Gomez Napa 5895 22 57:55 57:55 9:21
7 Paul De Leon Daly City 5716 27 1:24:23 1:24:13 13:35
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ani Yazlali Cupertino 5881 32 59:52 59:39 9:38
2 Krystle Mariano San Bruno 5735 30 1:00:45 1:00:34 9:47
3 Sienna Rogers San Francisco 5863 38 1:04:07 1:03:56 10:19
4 Christina Spencer Novato 5873 38 1:06:07 1:05:50 10:37
5 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 5711 35 1:07:58 1:07:51 10:57
6 Sarah Lastella Sunnyvale 5730 33 1:08:10 1:07:56 10:58
7 Jessica Mangaccat Oakland 5734 30 1:09:18 1:09:11 11:10
8 Shefali Sharma San Jose 5868 31 1:10:31 1:10:24 11:22
9 Jamaica Jensen Livermore 5726 38 1:19:05 1:18:57 12:44
10 Jessica Jensen Oakland 5727 36 1:19:06 1:18:58 12:45
11 Jennifer Munkner Danville 5894 36 1:21:50 1:21:40 13:11
12 Jennifer Roach Brentwood 5883 38 1:23:25 1:23:15 13:26
13 Elaine Esperanza Oakland 5719 36 1:24:13 1:24:00 13:33
14 Nadine Skinner Alameda 5871 33 1:25:48 1:25:35 13:49
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jeff Hora San Francisco 5891 31 49:32 49:18 7:58
2 Jake Kent Pleasant Hill 5729 38 51:11 51:11 8:16
3 Eric Watson Denver 5879 31 53:54 53:47 8:41
4 Richard Snow Redwood City 5872 36 55:32 55:18 8:56
5 Michele Battelli Santa Clara 5889 35 55:48 55:41 8:59
6 Shane Gallagher Pacifica 5720 34 55:45 55:45 9:00
7 Tony Rivera San Francisco 5862 32 56:41 56:29 9:07
8 William Duran Oakland 5717 34 57:41 57:26 9:16
9 Matthias Mock Pleasanton 5738 36 1:12:29 1:12:26 11:41
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alita Sanchez Oakland 5867 45 53:46 53:43 8:40
2 Akiko Yuda Oakland 5882 42 54:38 54:32 8:48
3 Kristina Brophy Walnut Creek 5710 41 59:50 59:42 9:38
4 Julie Nabong Castro Valley 5741 47 59:57 59:56 9:40
5 Dana Suess Carmel 5875 42 1:01:16 1:01:10 9:52
6 Sabra Hughes Concord 5725 46 1:01:28 1:01:12 9:53
7 Mihaela Plummer Castro Valley 5749 44 1:02:12 1:02:11 10:02
8 Annette Neely San Francisco 5742 43 1:02:56 1:02:49 10:08
9 Misha Rubesch San Francisco 5865 46 1:04:13 1:04:07 10:21
10 Marina Bearman Berkeley 5707 43 1:07:09 1:07:02 10:49
11 Lisa Trottier Danville 2044 48 1:17:18 1:17:07 12:27
12 Jennette Sison Oakland 5870 42 1:24:13 1:24:01 13:33
13 Laura Melgosa San Ramon 5737 49 1:32:50 1:32:44 14:58
14 Vonnah Bagner Hayward 5705 42 1:43:08 1:42:57 16:37
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Stuart Moulder San Francisco 5739 49 46:52 46:52 7:34
2 Louis Roessler Livermore 5885 44 1:00:42 1:00:39 9:47
3 Danny Spencer Novato 5874 47 1:06:07 1:05:50 10:38
4 Julio Nieto Hayward 5744 44 1:08:27 1:08:27 11:03
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gail Palin Hayward 5747 52 1:10:25 1:10:22 11:21
2 Lane O Fremont 5746 59 1:19:02 1:19:00 12:45
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michael Plummer Castro Valley 5748 55 53:01 53:01 8:33
2 Will Green Alameda 3979 51 59:23 59:16 9:34
3 Bruce Allen Big Sur 5703 51 1:00:17 1:00:10 9:43
4 Jeff White San Francisco 2046 54 1:04:15 1:04:08 10:21
5 Hugh Randall Fort Walton Beach 5750 52 1:04:20 1:04:14 10:22
6 Andrew Bearman Berkeley 5706 55 1:07:07 1:07:00 10:49
 
Male 60 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kirk McKinlay Hayward 5736 62 57:04 56:57 9:12
2 Clark Grove San Rafael 5723 62 59:31 59:29 9:36
3 Ron Logan Fremont 5732 62 1:12:50 1:12:39 11:43
 
Male 70 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Wally Hesseltine Lafayette 3986 70 2:03:08 2:18:13 22:18