Chabot Trail Run

Timing by Brazen Racing


Chabot Trail Run - 30K
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Judy Phyo Fremont 7572 28 2:53:05 2:52:45 9:24
2 Charlotte Winthrop San Francisco 7602 27 2:58:51 2:58:37 9:43
3 Courtney Carlson Sunnyvale 7519 27 3:00:39 3:00:26 9:49
4 Kelsey Buehler Mountain View 7604 27 3:00:39 3:00:26 9:49
5 Brittany Randall Alamo 7607 23 3:03:43 3:03:10 9:58
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Chris Jackson San Francisco 7543 29 2:14:42 2:14:40 7:20
2 Jeff Quinn San Francisco 7574 25 2:20:08 2:20:06 7:37
3 Noah Suttmann San Jose 7617 27 2:42:19 2:42:07 8:49
4 Chris Fiegel Hayward 7610 26 3:08:44 3:08:36 10:15
5 Santino Cabrales Manteca 7623 29 3:11:27 3:11:27 10:25
6 Masataka Takenouchi Berkeley 7592 28 3:22:43 3:22:01 10:59
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jessica Jacobs Fort Leavenworth 7544 37 2:21:39 2:21:32 7:42
2 Tina Le Los Altos 7611 39 2:43:12 2:43:10 8:53
3 Rida Chow Fremont 7520 31 2:55:44 2:55:25 9:32
4 Teresa Howes San Diego 7542 37 3:12:06 3:11:55 10:26
5 Emily Straley Oakland 7590 33 3:14:15 3:13:54 10:33
6 Janet Groome Castro Valley 7537 35 3:19:09 3:19:03 10:50
7 Viviana Oliva San Francisco 7564 33 3:22:30 3:22:22 11:00
8 Jennifer Hellickson San Francisco 7539 32 3:23:30 3:23:21 11:04
9 Frances Sorrondegui San Ramon 1559 37 3:36:35 3:36:08 11:45
10 Edith Harbaugh San Francisco 7612 35 3:36:34 3:36:25 11:46
11 Jen Lee Oakland 7555 37 3:44:37 3:44:10 12:11
12 Krista Sansen Concord 7584 39 3:59:13 3:58:43 12:59
13 Carly Deal Modesto 7523 36 4:01:46 4:01:01 13:06
14 Jody Galvin Danville 7529 34 4:01:16 4:01:01 13:06
15 Ana Rowe Modesto 7625 34 4:09:31 4:09:31 13:34
16 Margaret Nonato San Ramon 7563 35 4:12:06 4:11:39 13:41
17 Suzanne Ly San Francisco 7561 34 4:17:45 4:17:15 13:59
18 Alyssa Perry San Jose 7570 30 4:20:39 4:19:59 14:08
19 Jennifer Lopez-Bonilla San Francisco 7557 38 4:21:34 4:21:06 14:12
20 Amy Jones Campbell 7545 38 4:27:04 4:26:32 14:30
21 Wendy Bach Fremont 7507 33 4:29:18 4:28:51 14:37
22 Ake Pangestuti Pleasanton 7566 38 4:38:27 4:37:46 15:06
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lance Doherty San Leandro 7616 37 2:11:58 2:11:58 7:11
2 Chris Eide Palo Alto 7620 37 2:26:10 2:26:07 7:57
3 Daniel Anderson El Cerrito 7505 31 2:26:54 2:26:54 7:59
4 Leo Rodriguez San Francisco 7609 30 2:32:51 2:32:34 8:18
5 Austin Amoroso San Francisco 7603 31 2:32:50 2:32:35 8:18
6 Johannes Kienzle Oakland 7546 32 2:34:33 2:34:28 8:24
7 Jason Reedy Pacific Grove 7577 32 2:36:01 2:35:59 8:29
8 Sean McPherson San Jose 7562 33 2:38:17 2:38:08 8:36
9 Kevin Vaarsi San Francisco 7599 37 2:43:37 2:43:32 8:54
10 Mark Braun Belmont 7513 30 3:00:35 3:00:17 9:48
11 Eric Gras San Francisco 7534 33 3:07:40 3:07:37 10:12
12 Bennett Bakke Redwood City 7508 31 3:08:48 3:08:36 10:15
13 Oliver Parker Lafayette 7567 39 3:09:54 3:09:23 10:18
14 Kevin Luu San Franicsco 7560 37 3:12:06 3:11:41 10:25
15 Ryoichi Kayama Berkeley 7621 33 3:17:01 3:16:20 10:41
16 Philip Lee Castro Valley 7556 35 3:28:09 3:27:39 11:18
17 Brian Ladrillono Union City 7550 38 3:28:08 3:27:39 11:18
18 Brett Adney Fresno 7502 34 3:53:09 3:52:36 12:39
19 Neil Kervy Taytayan San Ramon 7595 30 4:05:35 4:05:35 13:21
20 Jeremy Schnur Campbell 7585 39 4:21:00 4:20:30 14:10
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Erica Baylor Cupertino 7510 43 2:35:37 2:35:34 8:28
2 Sarah Lavender Smith Piedmont 7553 44 2:52:31 2:52:26 9:23
3 Kelly Tarkowski Fremont 7594 45 2:53:36 2:53:15 9:25
4 Veronica Fujisawa Pleasant Hill 7528 44 2:54:31 2:54:24 9:29
5 Shari Raymond Hayward 7576 49 3:09:14 3:08:55 10:16
6 Mary Frances Valicek Moraga 7600 49 3:16:46 3:16:38 10:42
7 Barbara Sanchez San Francisco 7581 44 3:31:17 3:30:57 11:28
8 Yancey Folkendt Fresno 7527 48 3:31:05 3:30:59 11:28
9 Alison Boudreau San Jose 7512 44 3:37:07 3:36:43 11:47
10 Marla Stone Ridgefield 7589 46 3:49:26 3:49:07 12:28
11 Susan Levine Redwood City 7605 48 3:54:06 3:53:46 12:43
12 Patti Phillips Berkeley 7571 48 4:01:23 4:01:06 13:07
13 Erica Teicheira-Gauu Castro Valley 7596 42 4:01:46 4:01:13 13:07
14 Karen Gerasimovich San Francisco 7530 43 4:03:30 4:03:04 13:13
15 Leslie Ames Eureka 7504 47 4:13:30 4:12:49 13:45
16 Angela Abbey Crockett 7500 42 4:15:06 4:14:29 13:50
17 Pen Perez Berkeley 7569 46 4:20:39 4:19:59 14:08
18 Belinda Agamaite Oakland 7503 43 4:29:18 4:28:46 14:37
19 Jennifer Fernandez Pleasanton 7618 42 4:38:04 4:37:36 15:06
20 Tonja Curtis-Fagunde Discovery Bay 7615 42 4:38:06 4:37:39 15:06
21 Culien Ortiz Woodland 7565 45 4:41:25 4:40:48 15:16
22 Laura Greco Moraga 7536 42 5:01:32 5:01:24 16:23
23 Crista Corbett Roseville 7522 40 5:17:27 5:16:42 17:13
24 Anne Grace Romasanta San Jose 7578 45 5:33:09 5:32:43 18:05
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mark McManus Mill Valley 7613 40 2:06:54 2:06:53 6:54
2 Joe Wehrheim San Francisco 7601 42 2:21:18 2:21:16 7:41
3 Daniel Connelly San Francisco 7521 48 2:33:08 2:33:03 8:20
4 Robert Raymond Hayward 7575 48 2:44:46 2:44:27 8:57
5 Masafumi Hamada San Jose 7614 47 2:48:17 2:47:48 9:08
6 Benjamin Maxwell Castro Valley 7626 42 2:52:05 2:52:05 9:22
7 Andrew Romey Castro Valley 7579 47 2:53:05 2:52:43 9:24
8 Stephen Sanford Cupertino 7582 46 3:00:20 3:00:15 9:48
9 Mickey Kong San Ramon 7549 45 3:01:19 3:01:16 9:52
10 Ken Brunt Orinda 7516 49 3:14:22 3:14:09 10:34
11 Bob Borck Fremont 7511 46 3:34:31 3:34:16 11:39
12 Shin Sano Piedmont 7583 45 3:40:35 3:40:26 11:59
13 Alwin Sulaiman San Jose 7591 40 3:46:31 3:45:52 12:17
14 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 7524 43 3:46:32 3:46:01 12:17
15 Jeff Rowe Modesto 1583 40 4:05:18 4:05:18 13:20
16 Tim Brennan Walnut Creek 7514 46 4:06:05 4:05:24 13:21
17 Bryan Stokes Sacramento 7588 43 4:41:24 4:40:46 15:16
18 Carl Berndt Modesto 1512 45 6:14:19 6:13:52 20:20
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Christine Chapon Piedmont 7624 55 2:49:55 2:49:55 9:15
2 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 7547 56 3:02:41 3:02:26 9:55
3 Johnna Davis Martinez 7622 51 3:20:35 3:20:35 10:55
4 Ernestine Lee Kensington 7554 55 3:29:30 3:29:00 11:22
5 Diane Lucas Redwood City 7559 55 4:17:42 4:17:16 13:59
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mike Acer Yardley 7501 52 2:51:24 2:51:16 9:19
2 David Farrelly Logan 7525 57 3:29:30 3:28:58 11:22
3 Eric Uranga San Ramon 7598 54 3:35:34 3:35:08 11:42
4 McKinley Williams Richmond 7608 59 3:36:39 3:36:27 11:46
5 Stephen Pearcy Sacramento 7568 53 3:41:30 3:41:06 12:01
6 Craig Goodell Portland 7533 53 3:49:14 3:48:55 12:27
7 Gary Sparer Santa Clara 7586 57 3:55:11 3:54:47 12:46
8 Allen Lucas Redwood City 7558 56 4:47:37 4:46:53 15:36
9 Roos Antonis Aptos 1507 56 4:49:18 4:48:55 15:43
10 John Graves San Ramon 7535 50 5:30:58 5:30:23 17:58
 
Female 60 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Paula Ferre Concord 7526 60 3:14:57 3:14:22 10:34
2 Willy Bruijns Los Osos 7515 60 3:21:30 3:21:05 10:56
3 Patricia Lasalle Dublin 7552 61 3:33:56 3:33:39 11:37
 
Male 60 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Robert Knox Mill Valley 7548 67 3:22:04 3:21:54 10:59
2 Jim Flanigan Davis 7606 64 3:25:49 3:25:41 11:11
3 David Gleason Berkeley 7531 60 3:35:31 3:35:06 11:42
 
Male 70 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Wally Hesseltine Lafayette 3986 70 2:18:20 2:18:13 7:31